Top Floor Two Bedroom Apartment for Rent
A newly updated 2 bed and den, 1 full bath apartment that is move in ready! Direct access, TOP floor, and all one level! This unit has central heat, a freshly updated kitchen and brand new floors throughout. Defined living area and both bedrooms filled with natural light, den accessible for office space, living area, and more. Full bath to share, washer/dryer in unit, and easy street parking. Pet friendly and options for low deposits!
Tenant pays: Gas & Electric to BGE directly. Water is flat rate of $25/person/month
IF APPLICABLE PER PET:
Pet fee is $25.00/ month
One Time Non Refundable $300.00 fee
East Coast Management residents have the opportunity to be enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $46.95/month which covers your REQUIRED liability renters insurance, as well as credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! Ask us about enrolling!
Apartment for rent
$795/mo
Fees may apply
332 S Franklintown Rd, # 2, Baltimore, MD 21223
2beds
776sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Freshly updated kitchenBrand new floors throughoutCentral heatEasy street parking
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 776 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Utilities fee required
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $795-20.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Shipley Hill