Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,091,000
  • $1,091,000

    332 Somerset Bridge Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    4beds
    2,480sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $1,239,900 Zestimate®
    $440/sqft
    $7,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,239,900

    $1.14M - $1.35M

    $7,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Entered for comp purposes

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Savanah Satterfield 706-618-1767,

    Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    Bought with:

    Beau Blankenship

    Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 748594MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,480
    • Total interior livable area: 2,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 116 x 70 x 126 x 37 x 154
    Details
    • Parcel number: 133S19250100000260

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Short Term Rental Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Santa Rosa Beach
    • Subdivision: Somerset Bridge At Seagrove

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2025Listing removed$1,679,500$677/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973871 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$1,679,500-0.6%$677/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973871 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$1,689,500-0.5%$681/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973871 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$1,697,500-3%$684/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973871 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$1,749,5550%$705/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #954394 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listed for sale$1,749,655+60.4%$706/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #954394 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Sold$1,091,000-8.7%$440/sqft
    Source: CPAR #748594 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Pending sale$1,195,000$482/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #929205 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$1,195,000-6.3%$482/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #929205 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listed for sale$1,275,000+200.7%$514/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #929205 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Sold$424,000-0.9%$171/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #753107 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Price change$428,000-0.2%$173/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Price change$429,000-0.2%$173/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Price change$429,900-0.9%$173/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    9/5/2016Price change$433,900-0.5%$175/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Price change$435,900-0.5%$176/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Price change$437,900-4.8%$177/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$459,900-1.3%$185/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    8/14/2016Price change$465,900-0.9%$188/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Price change$469,900+6.8%$189/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Price change$439,900-1.1%$177/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Price change$444,900-1.1%$179/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    7/16/2016Price change$449,900-4.3%$181/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Price change$469,900-3.3%$189/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Price change$485,990-0.8%$196/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    7/3/2016Listed for sale$489,990+35.4%$198/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #753107 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Sold$361,800+22.6%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2005Sold$295,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,552 +12.7%$936,218 +39.2%
    2023$7,587 +6.2%$672,484 +10%
    2022$7,147 +30%$611,349 +10%
    2021$5,498 +4.4%$555,772 +10%
    2020$5,266 +15.4%$505,247 +10%
    2019$4,561 $459,315 +3.3%
    2018$4,561 +2.9%$444,529 +9.3%
    2017$4,432 +9.9%$406,790 +2.7%
    2016$4,032 +2.7%$396,018 +12.1%
    2015$3,927 +9.4%$353,168 +5.9%
    2014$3,590 $333,494 +11%
    2013-- $300,522 -0.8%
    2012-- $303,020 -2%
    2011-- $309,069 -1.9%
    2010-- $315,189 -24.9%
    2009-- $419,646 +166.3%
    2008-- $157,600 -22.2%
    2007-- $202,600 +3.8%
    2005-- $195,100 +364.5%
    2004-- $42,000
    2003-- $42,000
    2002-- $42,000 +23.5%
    2001-- $34,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32459