Skip main navigation
Sold for $145,000
  • $145,000

    332 Valley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    3beds
    1,131sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1900
    2,118 Square Feet Lot
    $199,800 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,800

    $184,000 - $216,000

    $1,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $985/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $985/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Low Taxes! West End!! Super Clean, Completed Renovated Brick Rowhome with Gas Heat, Central Air, 2 Full Baths, Third Floor Finished Loft or 4th Bedroom, Walk out Basement, Back Covered Porch, Fence Yard and Off Street Parking. Welcome to 332 Valley Road Coatesville City. First Floor Features: Enclosed Front Porch with Exposed Brick Wall, Large Living Room with Open Staircase, New Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Back Covered Porch and Full New Bath. Second Floor Features: 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath. Third Floor: 4th Bedroom Loft. Unfinished Basement with Walk Out, Washer, Dryer Hook and Ample Storage. Conveniently Located to and Walking Distance to Historic Downtown Coatesville, Restaurants, Shopping, Parks, Coatesville Train Station, Route 82, Route 30 Bypass, Route 202, King of Prussia Mall and Pennsylvania Turnpike.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Guerrera 610-909-0975,

    RE/MAX Action Associates

    Bought with:

    Jacqui Alush, RM423400

    Supreme Real Estate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2091910MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Basement
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,131
    • Total interior livable area: 1,131 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,131
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Crushed Stone, Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,118 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1609 0433

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2025Sold$145,000$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2091910 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Pending sale$145,000$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2091910 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Contingent$145,000$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2091910 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for sale$145,000$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2091910 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,158 +1%$34,920
    2024$2,136 +1.7%$34,920
    2023$2,100 +1%$34,920
    2022$2,079 +2.6%$34,920
    2021$2,025 +541.7%$34,920
    2020$316 -83.5%$34,920
    2019$1,916 +3.5%$34,920
    2018$1,852 +9901.2%$34,920
    2017$19 -98.5%$34,920
    2016$1,232 $34,920
    2015$1,232 $34,920
    2014$1,232 $34,920
    2013-- $34,920
    2012-- $34,920
    2011-- $34,920
    2010-- $34,920
    2009-- $34,920
    2008-- $34,920
    2007-- $34,920
    2006-- $34,920
    2005-- $34,920
    2004-- $34,920
    2003-- $34,920
    2000-- $34,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19320