Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $841,700

    3320 Butner Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    2beds
    0baths
    2.3Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1956
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $625/sqft
    $1,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,166/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,166/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful land u could put 2 nice homes or redo the brick house there now off camp creek going west 2 miles from 285 left Butner in left 1 mile down on left beautiful homes in area 2.6 acres could be beautiful building site across from large farm!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,347 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14F0072LL0124

• MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1141
    • ListPriceLow: 148900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #8731596 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Sold$159,000+6.8%$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8731596 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Pending sale$148,900$111/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8731596 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Price change$148,900-0.7%$111/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8731596 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Listed for sale$150,000$111/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8616806 Report a problem
    12/14/2019Pending sale$150,000$111/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8616806 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Price change$150,000+9.6%$111/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8616806 Report a problem
    9/29/2019Pending sale$136,900$102/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8616806 Report a problem
    7/5/2019Listed for sale$136,900-8.7%$102/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8616806 Report a problem
    7/4/2018Listing removed$149,900$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #6016194 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Price change$149,900-14.3%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #6016194 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Price change$175,000+29.7%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #6016194 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Price change$134,900-3.6%$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #5832238 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Price change$139,900-9.7%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Around Atlanta #5832252 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Price change$155,000-11.4%$115/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Around Atlanta #5832252 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listed for sale$175,000-5.4%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AROUND ATLANTA #5832252 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Listing removed$185,000$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AROUND ATLANTA #8058236 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Listed for sale$185,000+86.9%$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AROUND ATLANTA REALTY #5738511 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Listing removed$99,000$73/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty of GA, Inc #5262043 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Listed for sale$99,000-26.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty of GA, Inc #5262043 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Listing removed$135,000+440%$100/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #02853644 Report a problem
    8/10/2010Sold$25,000-81.5%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2010Listed for sale$135,000-35.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty #02853644 Report a problem
    7/27/2006Sold$210,000$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,820 -78.7%$336,680 +31.1%
    2023$8,543 +253.5%$256,720 +316.5%
    2022$2,417 +23%$61,640 +25.6%
    2021$1,965 +43.5%$49,080 +1.2%
    2020$1,370 +20%$48,520 +17.1%
    2019$1,141 $41,440 +2.5%
    2018$1,141 $40,440 +48.9%
    2017$1,141 +25.1%$27,160
    2016$913 -17.8%$27,160
    2015$1,110 $27,160
    2014$1,110 +21.1%$27,160 +23.2%
    2013$917 +4.7%$22,040
    2012$875 -9%$22,040
    2011$962 +17.3%$22,040
    2010$820 $22,040 -55.1%
    2009-- $49,120 -5%
    2008-- $51,720
    2007$1,773 +56.3%$51,720 +2.5%
    2005$1,134 +1.3%$50,440 +3.4%
    2004$1,120 +6.7%$48,800 +6.2%
    2003$1,049 -4%$45,960 -0.2%
    2002$1,093 +20.1%$46,040 +22.4%
    2001$910 $37,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30331