Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $359,000

    3320 Gallatin Rd, Toledo, OH 43606

    5beds
    2,382sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1931
    8,799 Square Feet Lot
    $359,000 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,000

    $330,000 - $391,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, classic brick home in Ottawa Hills with tons of space for everyone 5 BRs, including one on 3rd level it's own bath. Redone hardwood floors throughout main level. Lightly refreshed eat-in kitchen. Entire house (interior & exterior painted in 2018. Partially finished basement offers additional living space. High end furnace & AC replaced in 2016. 2.5 car garage for vehicles & storage. Walking distance to OH schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room, Basement-Rec
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,382 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 926

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,799 sqft
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8804041

Condition
    • Year built: 1931

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Range
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Living Room, Basement-Rec
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Garage, Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 926
    • ZoningDescription: res
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • LotFeatures: Regular
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.5000
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • StructureType: 2.5-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2020Listing removed$239,900$101/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co #6055665 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Price change$239,900-4%$101/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co #6055665 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for sale$249,900+24.9%$105/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co #6055665 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Sold$200,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,416 +24.1%$107,520 +36%
    2023$7,585 -1%$79,065
    2022$7,660 -1.3%$79,065
    2021$7,762 +4.3%$79,065 +16%
    2020$7,443 +120.1%$68,180
    2019$3,382 -49.8%$68,180
    2018$6,741 -5.3%$68,180 +1.5%
    2017$7,119 +0.9%$67,165 -65%
    2016$7,054 -0.4%$191,900
    2015$7,081 +2.8%$191,900 +185.7%
    2014$6,886 $67,170
    2013$6,886 +10.3%$67,170
    2012$6,245 +6.5%$67,170 +0.5%
    2011$5,862 +1.2%$66,860
    2010$5,791 +9%$66,860
    2009$5,313 -2.3%$66,860 -9%
    2008$5,441 +3.3%$73,440
    2007$5,267 +9.4%$73,440
    2006$4,814 +5.3%$73,440 +8.3%
    2004$4,571 +8.2%$67,800
    2003$4,226 +0.2%$67,800 +6%
    2002$4,215 +1.5%$63,980
    2001$4,151 -52.8%$63,980
    2000$8,797 $63,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43606