Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $493,200

    3320 Renaissance Cir, Atlanta, GA 30349

    4beds
    3baths
    3,670sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $493,200 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,200

    $464,000 - $523,000

    $2,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3670 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 3320 Renaissance Cir, Atlanta, GA 30349.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14F0157LL0767

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2025Listing removed$505,999+4.3%$138/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10285348 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$485,000$132/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7431296 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$485,000-3%$132/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7431296 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for sale$499,999-1.2%$136/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7431296 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10285348 Report a problem
    7/20/2024Price change$505,999-1.4%$138/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10285348 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Price change$513,000-5%$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10285348 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Price change$539,999-1.8%$147/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7370569 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listed for sale$549,999$150/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7370569 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listing removed$549,999$150/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7365743 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for sale$549,999+6.8%$150/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7365743 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listing removed$515,000$140/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7273674 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Price change$515,000-2.8%$140/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7273674 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listed for sale$530,000+23.3%$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7273674 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Sold$430,000+7.8%$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6976053 Report a problem
    12/12/2021Pending sale$398,900$109/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6976053 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Contingent$398,900$109/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6976053 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Pending sale$398,900$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20004042 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for sale$398,900+15.7%$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20004042 Report a problem
    4/2/2007Sold$344,900$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,611 -7.4%$261,400 +8.5%
    2023$9,297 +37.9%$240,920 +40.1%
    2022$6,744 +34.7%$172,000 +37.6%
    2021$5,005 +43.5%$125,040 +1.2%
    2020$3,488 +16%$123,560 +13.3%
    2019$3,006 $109,040 +2.4%
    2018$3,006 $106,480 +16.5%
    2017$3,006 -2.2%$91,400
    2016$3,072 -17.8%$91,400
    2015$3,737 +21.4%$91,400 +28.1%
    2014$3,077 +3.7%$71,360
    2013$2,969 +4.7%$71,360
    2012$2,835 $71,360
    2011-- $71,360
    2010$2,654 $71,360 -38.5%
    2009-- $116,120 -5.1%
    2008-- $122,400 -0.1%
    2007-- $122,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30349