Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    3321 Yellow Flower Rd, Laurel, MD 20724

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2001
    1,270 Square Feet Lot
    $415,600 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $2,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,600

    $391,000 - $441,000

    $2,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, move in ready three level townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a sought after, amenity rich community. Fresh paint and brand new carpet give the home a crisp, modern feel, and the new roof installed December 2025 adds lasting value and peace of mind. The eat in kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, complete with a center island and walk in pantry for exceptional storage. Downstairs, the spacious finished basement truly sets this home apart, offering expansive, flexible living space with a walk out to the rear yard. Whether you envision a media room, game space, home office, gym, or guest retreat, there is room to make it your own, plus additional unfinished space for storage or future bonus room potential. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a comfortable escape with a walk in closet and private bath, complemented by two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, playgrounds, and walking paths, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. This home is beautifully maintained, thoughtfully updated, and ready for you to fall in love the moment you walk in.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Skipper 240-417-5033,

    Keller Williams Flagship

    Bought with:

    Fred Mohseni, SP200206021

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2129656MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Improved,Interior Entry,Other,Exterior Entry,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,440
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three and One Half
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1,270 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020428590101578
    • Zoning: C3

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $149 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$415,000$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2129656 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$415,000$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2129656 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Contingent$415,000$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2129656 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for sale$415,000+152%$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2129656 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Listing removed$1,925$1/sqft
    Source: AAA Real Estate & Property Management Services LLC #MDAA428652 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listed for rent$1,925+1.6%$1/sqft
    4/30/2017Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: AAA Real Estate & Property Management Services LLC #AA9871511 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listed for rent$1,895+2.4%$1/sqft
    2/23/2015Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: AAA Real Estate & Property Management Services LLC #AA8529967 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    4/17/2001Sold$164,665$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,520 +20.8%$372,300 +9%
    2024$3,742 +10.1%$341,700 +9.8%
    2023$3,397 +15.9%$311,100 +10.9%
    2022$2,931 +1.1%$280,500 +1.1%
    2021$2,901 +1%$277,567 +1.1%
    2020$2,873 +1%$274,633 +1.1%
    2019$2,845 +12.6%$271,700 +9.1%
    2018$2,526 +9.4%$249,067 +10%
    2017$2,308 $226,433 +11.1%
    2016-- $203,800
    2015-- $203,800
    2014-- $203,800 -12.1%
    2013-- $231,900
    2012-- $231,900
    2011-- $231,900 -31.3%
    2010-- $337,360 +8.8%
    2009-- $310,132 +9.6%
    2008-- $282,906 +10.6%
    2007-- $255,680 +12.5%
    2006-- $227,260 +14.3%
    2005-- $198,840 +16.7%
    2004-- $170,420 +4.3%
    2003-- $163,390 +4.5%
    2002-- $156,360 +4.7%
    2001-- $149,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20724