Welcome home to this move-in-ready gem in Bel-Ridge—a smart opportunity for both first-time buyers and savvy investors. Freshly painted with well-maintained systems, this home offers a clean slate and peace of mind from day one. For buyers, it’s an inviting space to settle in and make your own without the stress of major updates. For investors, the numbers make sense—strong rental demand in the area with returns exceeding the 1% rule, and minimal work needed to get this property income-producing quickly. Whether you're stepping into homeownership or expanding your portfolio, this is a solid, low-hassle opportunity in a convenient location. ** Passed occupancy provided**. Qualifies for the $2500 Chase Homebuyer Grant** as well as other DPA programs.
Active
Listing Provided by: EXP Realty, LLC
Price cut: $10K (5/8)
$80,000
3322 N Hanley Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63121
2beds
1,154sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1926
5,161.86 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$69/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Move-in-ready gemFreshly paintedWell-maintained systems
- 58 days |
- 230 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ceji M LeMelle 314-548-9170,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26014461
Originating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Partially Finished,Sleeping Area,Storage Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,154
- Total interior livable area: 1,154 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,014
- Finished area below ground: 140
Lot
- Size: 5,161.86 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 14J232454
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $69/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $68,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,202
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 58 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(k),Private,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $80,000-11.1%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $90,000+14.6%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Pending sale | $78,500$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Price change | $78,500-12.4%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Price change | $89,599-10.4%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $99,999$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 -0.2% | $13,010 +3.7% |
| 2024 | $1,205 -1.6% | $12,540 |
| 2023 | $1,224 +63.9% | $12,540 +92.3% |
| 2022 | $747 +3% | $6,520 |
| 2021 | $726 -5% | $6,520 -3.4% |
| 2020 | $764 -12.9% | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $877 | $6,750 -9.6% |
| 2018 | $877 | $7,470 |
| 2017 | $877 +1.3% | $7,470 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $866 -5% | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $912 | $7,450 +9.6% |
| 2014 | $912 +6.5% | $6,800 |
| 2013 | $856 | $6,800 -27.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,330 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,330 -4.3% |
| 2010 | $1,084 +6.5% | $9,750 |
| 2009 | $1,018 +3.3% | $9,750 -3.9% |
| 2008 | $985 +244.7% | $10,150 |
| 2007 | $286 | $10,150 +267.8% |
| 2006 | $286 +4% | $2,760 |
| 2005 | $275 -1.7% | $2,760 +9.1% |
| 2003 | $280 +5.5% | $2,530 -1.9% |
| 2002 | $265 +19.7% | $2,580 |
| 2001 | $221 | $2,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63121