3322 Regional Rd #56, Hamilton, ON L0R 1C0
What's special
- 1 day |
- 46 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adrian Hiscox, Salesperson,
Keller Williams Edge Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Features: 2-Piece
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: 4-Piece
- Level: Second
Other
- Features: 4-Piece
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Water Softener, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven/Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- High Speed Internet, Auto Garage Door Remote(s), Built-In Appliances, Ceiling Fan(s), Upgraded Insulation, Water Treatment
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Full,Finished,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,282
- Total interior livable area: 2,504 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,504
- Finished area below ground: 778
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Inside Entrance, Private Drive Triple+ Wide
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 10
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Landscape Lighting, Landscaped, Privacy
- Fencing: Full
- Frontage type: West
- Frontage length: 100.76
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.76 x 200.36
- Features: Rural, Rectangular, Airport, Beach, Campground, Dog Park, Near Golf Course, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Library, Park, Playground Nearby, School Bus Route, Schools
- Topography: Flat,Level
Details
- Additional structures: Playground, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 173840376
- Zoning: A1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Board & Batten Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt Shing
Condition
- 51-99 Years
- New construction: No
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Drilled Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Cell Service, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Hamilton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$559/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$6,667
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
- Inclusions: Built-in Microwave, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Gas Oven/Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer, Window Coverings, Other, Climbing Structure In Basement, Fridge In Garage.
- Exclusions: All Televisions And Their Respective Wall Mounts, All Pressure Treated Lumber In Backyard, Chest Freezer In Basement.
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Adrian Hiscox, Salesperson
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,399,900C$559/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40832089 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: L0R