3322 Ruffin St, Raleigh, NC 27607
Home value
$902,400
$857,000 - $948,000
$3,917/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,917/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,917/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,199/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,199/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leah Beeson 305-710-4521,
Keller Williams Realty Cary
Missy Farrell, 279825
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Stone Counters, Storage
- Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Heated, Walk-Out Access, Workshop
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,344
- Total interior livable area: 2,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,470
- Finished area below ground: 874
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage, On Street, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Garden, Private Yard, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Storage
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Many Trees, Partially Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 079410451181000 0002712
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage, National Historic Designation
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Concrete
- Foundation: Concrete, Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $900,000$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $900,000$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $900,000+157.1%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2013 | Listing removed | $350,000$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $350,000$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 +0.4% | $687,510 |
| 2024 | $5,991 +13.8% | $687,510 +42.9% |
| 2023 | $5,266 +7.6% | $481,248 |
| 2022 | $4,893 +4% | $481,248 |
| 2021 | $4,703 +1.9% | $481,248 |
| 2020 | $4,617 +10.6% | $481,248 +34.3% |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $358,411 |
| 2018 | $4,174 +11.3% | $358,411 |
| 2017 | $3,749 +2.1% | $358,411 |
| 2016 | $3,671 +14.7% | $358,411 +16.7% |
| 2015 | $3,200 +5.4% | $307,115 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $307,115 |
| 2013 | -- | $307,115 +5.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $291,958 |
| 2011 | -- | $291,958 |
| 2010 | -- | $291,958 |
| 2009 | -- | $291,958 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Wade