Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $40K (4/30)
    $1,140,000

    3322 S Guide Star Way, Hurricane, UT 84737

    4beds
    4baths
    2,619sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $1,129,100 Zestimate®
    $435/sqft
    $250/mo HOA

    What's special

    Experience luxury living at 3322 Guide Star Way in the highly sought-after Estates at Sand Hollow. This beautiful move-in-ready home from the Luxe Collection offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and Southern Utah lifestyle. The Aspen plan by Carefree Homes features 2,619 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a gourmet kitchen, expansive primary suite, and retractable floor-to-ceiling patio glass doors that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. High-end features include 10' ceilings, 8' doors, 2x6 construction, upgraded LVP flooring throughout the great room, hallways, and bathrooms, and pre-wiring for four zones of surround sound. The impressive 40' RV garage includes signature built-in shelving and epoxy floors, while full 360° low-maintenance landscaping and window coverings make this home truly move-in ready. Monthly HOA fees include access to Sand Hollow Resort amenities, along with discounted golf rates and exclusive events, offering a lifestyle that combines luxury, recreation, and convenience in one exceptional home.
    33 days
    |
    167
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    AMORI H SHAW 435-619-2857,

    THINK REALTY LLC

    Source: WCBR,MLS#: 26-271074

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,619
      • Total interior livable area: 2,619 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,619

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: HESH154
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Flat
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: ESTATES AT SAND HOLLOW
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Pickleball Court, Common Area Maintenance, Clubhouse
      • HOA fee: $250 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Hurricane

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $435/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $2,593
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 401 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Inclusions: Wired for Cable, Window Coverings, Sprinkler, Full, Sprinkler, Auto, Range Hood, Oven/Range, Built-in, Microwave, Landscaped, Full, Home Warranty, Fenced, Full, Disposal, Dishwasher, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,129,100

        $1.07M - $1.19M

        $3,203/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$1,140,000-3.4%$435/sqft
        Source: WCBR #26-271074 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$1,180,000-1.7%$451/sqft
        Source: WCBR #26-271074 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listing removed$1,200,000$458/sqft
        Source: WCBR #25-267641 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Price change$1,200,000+9.1%$458/sqft
        Source: WCBR #25-259993 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Price change$1,100,000+11.1%$420/sqft
        Source: WCBR #25-259993 Report a problem
        4/4/2025Listed for sale$990,000$378/sqft
        Source: WCBR #25-259993 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,490/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5879
        Property taxes
        $361
        HOA Fees
        $250
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84737

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable