Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,054/mo

    Fees may apply

    Providence Uptown, # 19-1923, 3323 McCue Rd, Houston, TX 77056

    3beds
    1,396sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 8 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace

    What's special

    This 1396 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3323 McCue Rd #19-1923, Houston, TX 77056.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Office
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Large Closets, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: All-electric Kitchen, Balcony, Barbecue, Breakfast Bar, Chef Inspired Kitchens, Easy Access to Shopping, Espresso Kitchen Cabinets, Exterior Type: Conventional / Affordable, FreewayAccess, Granite Countertops, High-End Appliances, High-speed Internet Ready, Modern One, Two & Three Bedroom Apartments, On-Site Maintenance, Package Receiving, Parking, PetsAllowed, Private Cabanas, Public Parks Nearby, Quality Landscaping, Side-by- Side Refrigerators*, Social Area with Kitchen

Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Providence Uptown
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$2,054+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2025Listing removed$1,889$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$1,889-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2025Price change$1,984+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$1,972-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2025Price change$2,023-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2025Price change$2,025+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2025Price change$1,972-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$1,999-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$2,001+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$1,954-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$1,985+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2025Price change$1,979+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$1,966+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$1,960+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$1,945-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$1,968+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$1,927-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2025Price change$1,939-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2025Listed for rent$1,976+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$1,856+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$1,852-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Price change$1,950-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for rent$2,039$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Greater Uptown