Attention all investors and buyers! Here's an exciting opportunity you don't want to miss: a property at 3323 Mutter St available for only $55,000. This 2-bedroom,RM-1. 840 sqft home in Upper Kensington is perfect for beginner investors or those looking to expand their portfolio. Please note, the property requires a full rehab, offering great potential for value-add. Located on a small block, this deal is expected to go quickly for this price—cash or hard money only. What you see is what you get. Schedule your showing today before this property is gone at this price! Act fast and seize this fantastic deal!
For sale
$55,000
3323 Mutter St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
2beds
840sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1935
623 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$65/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 85 days |
- 321 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Talia Levi 267-241-7168,
BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown (215) 887-0400
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2584290
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 840
- Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 840
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 623 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 45.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 072065600
- Zoning: RM1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $65/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,800
- Annual tax amount: $879
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Private Financing Available
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,292/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $55,000-15.4%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listing removed | $65,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $65,000-11%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $73,000-11.5%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listing removed | $82,500$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $82,500-2.9%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $85,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $85,000+13.3%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $75,000-11.8%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Price change | $85,000-5.6%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $90,000+28.6%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Sold | $70,000-11.4%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Price change | $79,000-6.5%$94/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $84,500+201.8%$101/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2020 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2020 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2020 | Sold | $28,000+40%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2020 | Sold | $20,000-39.4%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Listing removed | $33,000$39/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $33,000+10.4%$39/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2018 | Listing removed | $29,900$36/sqft |
Source: Liberty Bell Real Estate Agent #1007543332 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2018 | Price change | $29,900-14.3%$36/sqft |
| 9/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $34,900+3072.7%$42/sqft |
| 3/12/2015 | Sold | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 +17.4% | $62,800 +17.4% |
| 2024 | $749 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $749 +60.2% | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $468 | -- |
| 2021 | $468 -23.6% | -- |
| 2018 | $612 | -- |
| 2017 | $612 +4.3% | -- |
| 2016 | $587 | -- |
| 2015 | $587 | -- |
| 2014 | $587 | $48,100 +1449.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,104 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,104 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,104 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,104 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,104 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,104 +7.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,880 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,880 |
| 2004 | -- | $2,880 +12.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $2,560 -14% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,976 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,976 +27.4% |
| 1999 | -- | $2,336 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Upper Kensington