Skip main navigation
Active
  • $649,900

    3323 Shoals Ridge Dr, Dacula, GA 30019

    6beds
    4,224sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2017
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $638,800 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $63/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rustic stone fireplaceBrick-front homeStunning wrought iron staircaseCenter work islandStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsGourmet kitchen
    Welcome to Your Dream Home in the gated community of Preserves at Harbins Ridge. Also located in the highly sought-after Archer school district. This brick-front home offers your family luxury living in an HOA neighborhood with resort-style amenities that include a pool, tennis courts, and a playground. Step into a grand 2-story foyer with gleaming hardwood floors and opens to a stunning wrought iron staircase. The formal dining room features a coffered ceiling, that flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen that will inspire your inner chef . Featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a double oven, and center work island, breakfast bar and dining area that overlooks the backyard. The open-concept design connects the kitchen to cozy living room, complete with coffered ceilings and a rustic stone fireplace-ideal for gatherings or relaxing evenings. Step outside to your covered deck offering the perfect year-round retreat. The main level also has a bedroom and full bath as well as a living/office/flex room. Overlooking a spacious backyard and serene natural views, it's an entertainer's dream. Upstairs, the owner's suite is a true retreat area with tray ceilings, crown molding, separate sitting area with it's own fireplace and a spa-like ensuite featuring tub, separate glass shower, double vanity, and his and hers closets. Three additional bedrooms 2 bedrooms share a bathroom with an additional bathroom in the hallway. With an finished basement offering endless possibilities with a family room, bedroom, full bath and another flex room. Schedule your tour today and discover the lifestyle that awaits!
    19 days
    |
    770
    |
    80
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    June Hyde,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners 678-808-1300

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7763302MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Laundry, Office, Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Other
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Master Bedroom
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,224
      • Total interior livable area: 4,224 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,224
      • Finished area below ground: 1,984

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R5318 094
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Other
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Preserve At Harbins Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $750 annually
      Location
      • Region: Dacula

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $677,600
      • Annual tax amount: $7,939
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $638,800

        $607,000 - $671,000

        $3,882/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$649,900+57%$154/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10754647 Report a problem
        12/21/2017Sold$413,936$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,939 +1.4%$271,040 +5.4%
        2024$7,826 +9.2%$257,080 +3.6%
        2023$7,164 +6.5%$248,240 +21.1%
        2022$6,725 +7.6%$204,920 +15.9%
        2021$6,249 +1.6%$176,760 +3.8%
        2020$6,149 +3.6%$170,240
        2019$5,938 $170,240 +5.9%
        2018$5,938 +2040.5%$160,680 +1928.8%
        2016$277 -1.3%$7,920
        2015$281 $7,920 +88.6%
        2014$281 $4,200
        2012-- $4,200 -47%
        2011-- $7,920 -34%
        2010-- $12,000
        2009-- $12,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30019

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable