All-Brick Home with views of Grand Lake -- Arrowhead South/Duck Creek
Welcome to one of Grand Lake's most desirable communities, where this charming all-brick home puts the lake lifestyle right at your doorstep. Boat ramps, docks, and slip options are all nearby, making time on the water effortless.
Inside, a stone fireplace anchors the warm and inviting main living area, complemented by granite countertops, custom tile work, and tiled showers throughout. The upper level offers four bedrooms and three baths -- including two private bedroom suites -- while a butler kitchen on the lower level makes entertaining a breeze.
Step outside to a lush, fenced yard filled with trees, flowers, and a small apple and pear orchard. Unwind on the patio or gather around the firepit on cool evenings. The fully fenced yard even includes a doggy door for your four-legged family members. Rounding it all out is an impressive 30x60 insulated shop -- perfect for boats, projects, storage, a home gym, and space for parking two vehicles.
A wonderful full-time residence or lake getaway, this property truly has it all. Owner/Agent
Active
Price cut: $20K (5/11)
$649,000
33239 Thompson Rd, Afton, OK 74331
4beds
3,038sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
1.01 Acres Lot
$602,800 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Views of grand lakeUnwind on the patioAll-brick homeStone fireplaceTwo private bedroom suitesTiled showers throughoutCustom tile work
- 65 days |
- 154 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa McHaffie 417-619-3130,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-576
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wood, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Water Purifier Owned, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
Features
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,038
- Total interior livable area: 3,038 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Garden
- Waterfront features: Lake Access
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 43996
- Features: Fruit Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 210016362
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Combination
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $435,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,663
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
Estimated market value
$602,800
$573,000 - $633,000
$2,626/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $649,000-3%$214/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-576 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $669,000-4.2%$220/sqft |
| 1/24/2026 | Listing removed | $698,000$230/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #25-594 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Price change | $698,000-0.1%$230/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #25-594 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $699,000-3.5%$230/sqft |
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $724,000-0.7%$238/sqft |
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $729,000-2.7%$240/sqft |
| 8/9/2025 | Price change | $749,000-1.8%$247/sqft |
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $762,500-0.3%$251/sqft |
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $765,000-1.2%$252/sqft |
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $773,900-0.1%$255/sqft |
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $774,900-0.5%$255/sqft |
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $779,000-0.4%$256/sqft |
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $782,000-1.9%$257/sqft |
| 3/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $797,000$262/sqft |
| 2/10/2025 | Listing removed | $797,000$262/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-2403 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $797,000+83.2%$262/sqft |
| 8/16/2022 | Sold | $435,000-3.3%$143/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #22-578 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Pending sale | $450,000$148/sqft |
| 8/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $450,000$148/sqft |
| 7/17/2022 | Pending sale | $450,000$148/sqft |
| 7/14/2022 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$148/sqft |
| 6/12/2022 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$156/sqft |
| 4/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $485,000+26%$160/sqft |
| 4/23/2021 | Sold | $385,000-1.9%$127/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Pending sale | $392,500$129/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #20-391 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,668 -1.1% | $50,026 |
| 2023 | $3,707 +62.3% | $50,026 +61.5% |
| 2022 | $2,284 +61.3% | $30,984 +54.8% |
| 2021 | $1,416 +8.8% | $20,012 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,301 +4.1% | $19,059 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $18,152 +0% |
| 2018 | $1,250 +4.1% | $18,151 +5% |
| 2017 | $1,201 +4.2% | $17,288 +10.3% |
| 2016 | $1,153 +20.5% | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $957 +5% | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $912 -0.1% | $15,680 |
| 2013 | $913 +0.3% | $15,680 |
| 2012 | $910 -4.1% | $15,680 +5% |
| 2011 | $949 +4.4% | $14,933 +5% |
| 2010 | $909 -4.8% | $14,222 -4.8% |
| 2009 | $954 +4.8% | $14,933 +5% |
| 2008 | $911 +4.3% | $14,222 +5% |
| 2007 | $873 | $13,545 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74331
Getting around
3 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Ketchum Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.5 mi
- 7/10Ketchum Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.6 mi
- 6/10Ketchum High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- High: Ketchum
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Oklahoma
- Delaware County
- Afton
- 74331
- 33239 Thompson Rd