Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,484,750
  • $1,484,750

    3325 Dam Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23453

    --beds
    --baths
    12Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,230/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,230/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location!!! Location!!! 12 acres of vacant land located on heavily traveled Dam Neck Road. Approximately 34,000 vehicles travel Dam Neck Road per day. The land is located near Sentara Hospital, Tidewater Community College, Amphitheater, and Sports Complex. It is a great location to build an office complex, retail shopping center, storage facility of a medical complex. 2024-12-16

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    Chesapeake - Greenbrier Office

    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Towne Realty Solds,MLS#: 10175987

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14951279480000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Virginia Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2024Sold$1,484,750-21.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2024Contingent$1,900,000
    Source: REIN Inc. #10175987 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$1,900,000-5%
    Source: REIN Inc. #10175987 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$2,000,000-20%
    Source: BHHS Towne Realty #10175987 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Price change$2,500,000-16.7%
    Source: BHHS Towne Realty - Chesapeake #10175987 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Listed for sale$3,000,000
    Source: Chesapeake Office #1331222 Report a problem
    2/12/2015Listing removed$3,000,000
    Source: BHHS Towne Realty #1331222 Report a problem
    12/29/2014Listed for sale$3,000,000
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1331222 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Listing removed$3,000,000
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1331222 Report a problem
    7/14/2014Listed for sale$3,000,000-14.3%
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1331222 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Listing removed$3,500,000
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1331222 Report a problem
    2/13/2014Price change$3,500,000-6.7%
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1331222 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$3,750,000-6.3%
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1331222 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Listed for sale$4,000,000+185.7%
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1331222 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Listing removed$1,400,000
    Source: Chesapeake Bay Realty #1307452 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listed for sale$1,400,000-6.7%
    Source: Chesapeake Bay Realty #1307452 Report a problem
    1/6/2013Listing removed$1,500,000
    Source: Chesapeake Bay Realty #1226041 Report a problem
    11/20/2012Listed for sale$1,500,000
    Source: Chesapeake Bay Realty #1226041 Report a problem
    8/22/2012Listing removed$1,500,000
    Source: Chesapeake Bay Realty #1226041 Report a problem
    7/23/2012Price change$1,500,000+89.9%
    Source: Chesapeake Bay Realty #1226041 Report a problem
    7/6/2012Price change$790,000-79.7%
    Source: Chesapeake Bay Realty #1226041 Report a problem
    9/13/2011Price change$3,900,000-3%
    Source: Realty Executives #1123457 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$4,020,000
    Source: Realty Executives #1023231 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Listing removed$4,020,000
    Source: Realty Executives Report a problem
    8/4/2010Listed for sale$4,020,000
    Source: Realty Executives Report a problem
    3/24/2010Listing removed$4,020,000
    Source: Realty Executives Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,086 +30.7%$513,700 +30.7%
    2023$3,891 +9.8%$393,000 +9.8%
    2022$3,544 +7.9%$358,000 +7.9%
    2021$3,285 -10.6%$331,800
    2020$3,675 +40.5%$331,800 +27.2%
    2019$2,616 $260,900
    2018$2,616 $260,900
    2017$2,616 -35.4%$260,900
    2016$4,049 -0.3%$260,900
    2015$4,060 $260,900
    2014$4,060 $260,900
    2013-- $260,900 -23.9%
    2012-- $342,700 -4.3%
    2011-- $358,000
    2010-- $358,000 -18.1%
    2007-- $437,000 +75.3%
    2006-- $249,318 +34.2%
    2005-- $185,819 +19.6%
    2004-- $155,403 +144.8%
    2003-- $63,470 +2.2%
    2002-- $62,117
    2001-- $62,117

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Princess Anne