Skip main navigation
Active under contract-show
  • $517,500

    3325 Kings Row, Reno, NV 89503

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $440/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Excellent rv parkingStylish finishesThoughtful upgradesFresh modern interiorLarge lotMature fruit treesBeautifully landscaped backyard
    Welcome to 3325 Kings Row in Reno — a beautifully updated home offering comfort, style, and space in a central location close to shopping, dining, schools, and everything Reno has to offer. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage sits on a large lot and features excellent RV parking, perfect for all your toys and outdoor adventures. Enjoy a fresh, modern interior with new flooring and new interior paint throughout. The fully remodeled bathrooms feature stylish finishes and thoughtful upgrades, creating a true move-in ready experience. The kitchen is equipped with a new dishwasher, and improvements provide peace of mind, a newer roof, and a new water heater installed last year. The exterior has been freshly painted and enhanced with new gutters. The spacious lot offers excellent RV parking, a large Tuff Shed for additional storage, and a beautifully landscaped backyard complete with mature fruit trees—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Northern Nevada's outdoor lifestyle. With its combination of upgrades, space, location, and functionality, this home is a rare find. Don't miss your opportunity to own this turnkey Reno property!
    39 days
    |
    409
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Wood S.190038 775-900-7318,

    RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003717MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, No Interior Steps, Master Downstairs
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,176
      • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Covered Arena, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00113505
      • Zoning: SF8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Asphalt,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Sierra Heights 5A
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $440/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $158,353
      • Annual tax amount: $1,125
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Contingent$517,500$440/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003717 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$517,500+63%$440/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003717 Report a problem
        8/9/2018Sold$317,500+0.8%$270/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/5/2018Listed for sale$315,000+125%$268/sqft
        Source: Chase International-Damonte #180009574 Report a problem
        9/24/2012Sold$140,000+12%$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/12/2012Listed for sale$125,000+89.4%$106/sqft
        Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate #120009969 Report a problem
        5/31/2012Sold$66,000+34.1%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/8/2012Price change$49,200-25%$42/sqft
        Source: HOMEGATE REALTY OF NEVADA Report a problem
        4/17/2012Price change$65,600-33%$56/sqft
        Source: HOMEGATE REALTY OF NEVADA Report a problem
        3/23/2012Price change$97,900-3.9%$83/sqft
        Source: HOMEGATE REALTY OF NEVADA Report a problem
        1/22/2012Listed for sale$101,900-4%$87/sqft
        Source: HomeGate Realty of NV #120000998 Report a problem
        11/17/2011Sold$106,200-39.3%$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/15/2011Listing removed$175,000$149/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #100010514 Report a problem
        7/24/2010Listed for sale$175,000+35.7%$149/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #100010514 Report a problem
        10/26/2000Sold$129,000+19.4%$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/28/1995Sold$108,000+24.1%$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/14/1994Sold$87,000$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,093 +2.9%$55,424 +2.6%
        2024$1,063 +3%$54,031 -1.7%
        2023$1,032 +3%$54,966 +21.8%
        2022$1,002 +3.2%$45,124 +24.7%
        2021$971 +26.2%$36,185 +20.1%
        2020$769 -20.8%$30,119
        2019$971 +26.2%$30,119 +24.6%
        2018$769 +11.9%$24,175 +7%
        2017$687 $22,584 +6.5%
        2016$687 $21,197 +5.6%
        2015$687 +3.4%$20,077 +5.2%
        2014$665 $19,092 +9.2%
        2013$665 $17,481
        2012-- $17,481 -3%
        2011-- $18,026 -11.3%
        2010-- $20,324 -30.6%
        2009-- $29,275 -9%
        2008-- $32,162 -17.6%
        2007-- $39,032 +14%
        2006-- $34,233 +15.6%
        2005-- $29,617 +10.9%
        2004-- $26,717 +2.4%
        2003-- $26,098 +0.5%
        2002-- $25,976
        2001-- $25,976

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,859/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2669
        Property taxes
        $190
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Kings Row

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          52 / 100
          Bikeable