Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $367,500

    3325 Richardson Rd S, Hope Hull, AL 36043

    4beds
    2,061sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    15 Acres Lot
    $367,500 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,500

    $331,000 - $408,000

    $1,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,698/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,698/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a sweet home with land in Hope Hull? We are moving to the lake full time! We’re offering our family’s beloved farm: a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting on nearly 15 acres. It’s filled with charm, history, and the kind of spaces where memories are made. Highlights: • 4 bedrooms, 2 baths • Almost 15 acres with rolling pastures • Barn + several outbuildings • Custom dog kennel • Mature scuppernong vines & fruit trees • Garden spot ready to plant • Large screened-in porch (perfect for coffee or Saturday football!) • Back pasture with private road + gated access, ideal for sunsets & bonfires • Water ready for livestock in both front and back pastures; hot wire fenced front pasture. • Just 12 minutes to downtown, 5 minutes to Hooper Academy • Comes with all appliances including washer and dryer • And truly - the best neighbors you could ask for! This home has been part of our family for a long time. Jason grew up here. His mama and daddy pushed our babies on the swing that still hangs from the 150-year-old tree in the backyard. Our children ran barefoot through the garden, learned to drive the farm truck in the back pasture, and together we raised animals and built a life here. Now it’s time for our next chapter. We hope someone will love this place as much as we have. It’s ready for a new family to create their own story. Showings are being scheduled now. If you’d like to get on the list, call Jason at (334) 224-9968.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,061 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1403084003005001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hope Hull

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2026Listing removed$390,000$189/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580992 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Contingent$390,000$189/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580992 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$390,000$189/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580992 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Contingent$390,000$189/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580992 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$390,000$189/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580992 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for sale$390,000$189/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14 $400
    2024$14 $400
    2023$14 -5.5%$400
    2022$15 $400
    2021$15 -83.9%--
    2020$91 -3.1%$2,480
    2019$93 +5.8%--
    2018$88 -30.5%$2,420 -66.5%
    2017$127 $7,220 +118.1%
    2014$127 $3,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36043