3325 Telegraph Rd, Mill Bay, BC V9Z 0G4
What's special
- 2 days |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ray Little Personal Real Estate Corporation,
eXp Realty (DU),
Errik Ferreira Personal Real Estate Corporation,
eXp Realty (DU)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Features
- Closet Organizer, Dining Room, Soaker Tub, Storage, Workshop
- Flooring: Hardwood, Mixed
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens, Wood Frames
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,With Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,122
- Total interior livable area: 2,061 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Quad+, Open, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Ground Level Main Floor, No Step Entrance
Features
- Entry location: Main Level
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Deck, Balcony/Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Low Maintenance Yard
- Fencing: Fenced,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Features: Central Location, Cleared, Easy Access, Level, Marina Nearby, Near Golf Course, Private, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby
Details
- Parcel number: 002831597
- Zoning: A-1
- Zoning description: Agricultural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Fibre, Frame Wood, Insulation All, Insulation: Ceiling, Insulation: Walls
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Fibreglass Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well: Drilled
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mill Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$747/sqft
- Tax assessed value: C$569,000
- Annual tax amount: C$2,525
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Ownership: Freehold
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Ray Little Personal Real Estate Corporation
(250) 252-7253
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,540,000C$747/sqft |
Source: VIVA #1036106 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: V9Z