Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $15,800

    3327 N Decatur Rd, Scottdale, GA 30079

    --beds
    0baths
    7,007Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    7,007 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $6/sqft
    $1,545 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,545/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $80/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $80/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2490 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 3327 N Decatur Rd, Scottdale, GA 30079.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,490 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,007 sqft
    • Topography: Other
    • Residential vegetation: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1804604117

• Elementary School: Avondale
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Taxes: 118
    • Utilities Available: Other
    • Middle School: Dekalb - Other
    • Tax ID: 18-046-04-117
    • Main Dwelling Stories: One

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/15/2022Price change$110,000+83.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listed for sale$60,000-45.5%$24/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2022Price change$110,000+57.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2022Price change$70,000-50%$28/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2021Price change$140,000+16.7%$56/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2021Price change$120,000+9.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2021Price change$110,000+37.5%$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2021Price change$80,000-33.3%$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2021Price change$120,000-20%$48/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2021Price change$150,000+87.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2021Listed for sale$80,000+166.7%$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2020Price change$30,000-25%$12/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2020Price change$40,000-20%$16/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2020Price change$50,000-16.7%$20/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2020Price change$60,000-25%$24/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2020Price change$80,000+14.3%$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2020Listed for sale$70,000-11.3%$28/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2020Listing removed$78,888$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listed for sale$78,888+31.5%$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listing removed$60,000$24/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listed for sale$60,000+20%$24/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2018Listing removed$50,000+3052.6%$20/sqft
    Source: HOMELAND REALTY GROUP LLC #5818858 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Sold$1,586$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$295 -0.2%$6,320
    2024$295 -0.2%$6,320
    2023$296 -0.2%$6,320
    2022$297 +145%$6,320 +172.4%
    2021$121 $2,320
    2020$121 $2,320
    2019$121 -2.6%$2,320
    2018$124 +5.3%$2,320 +3.6%
    2017$118 -0.2%$2,240
    2016$118 $2,240 -1.8%
    2014$118 $2,280
    2013-- $2,280
    2012-- $2,280 +23.9%
    2011-- $1,840
    2010$93 -2.4%$1,840
    2009$95 +7.2%$1,840
    2008$89 $1,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30079