Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $323,337

    3327 Pine Grove Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    4beds
    1,424sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $323,500 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,500

    $304,000 - $343,000

    $2,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,853/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,853/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable single-level living in Gloucester! Situated on nearly half an acre, this home was updated in 2023 with new flooring, fresh paint, updated windows, water heater, and a renovated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. The converted garage bedroom offers a walk-in closet. Large fenced backyard and generous utility room add flexibility. The home could use some cosmetic TLC, making it ideal for buyers ready to add personal touches and gain sweat equity. Roof and HVAC approximately 8 years old.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen McKone,

    KW Allegiance 757-530-9500,

    Tiffany Greene,

    KW Allegiance

    Bought with:

    Brooke Amos

    Southern Trade Realty Inc.

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10623133MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Electric Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Converted Gar
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34387

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gloucester
    • Subdivision: All Others Area 121

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,301 +4.7%$223,090 +4.7%
    2023$1,242 +15.1%$213,070 +43.1%
    2022$1,080 +4.3%$148,900
    2021$1,035 -0.9%$148,900 -0.9%
    2018$1,045 $150,310
    2017$1,045 +4%$150,310 +4%
    2016$1,005 $144,550 -0.5%
    2015$1,005 +2.2%$145,300
    2014$983 $145,300
    2013-- $145,300
    2012-- $145,300
    2011-- $145,300
    2010-- $145,300 +4.8%
    2009-- $138,600
    2008-- $138,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23061