Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    3327 W Brazilnut Rd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

    3beds
    1,502sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1 Acres Lot
    $371,500 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $2,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,500

    $338,000 - $409,000

    $2,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,507/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,507/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Pool Home on 1 Acre in Peaceful Equestrian Community! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a tranquil one-acre homesite surrounded by mature trees and natural privacy. Enjoy year-round swimming in your sparkling pool complete with a heater (only 2 years old), and relax on the freshly lifted, resurfaced, and painted lanai—perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings outdoors with surrounding pool lights. Inside, you’ll find tile flooring throughout and a split-bedroom design that offers both comfort and privacy. The spacious master suite features a jetted tub for ultimate relaxation and private access to the pool area. The kitchen is beautifully updated with granite countertops, a breakfast bar with a stone accent wall, while the living room’s French doors open gracefully to the lanai and pool area, bringing the outdoors in. The garage has been freshly painted and includes the fridge. Enjoy extra storage in the 12x10 storage shed. Additional highlights include a circular driveway, new windows and doors (2022), and a new roof (2018) for peace of mind. This home combines comfort, quality, and the serenity of equestrian living—all just a short drive to town conveniences.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Cincotta 413-205-8256,

    BHHS Florida Properties Group

    Bought with:

    Marleen Cleversey, 3632109

    Meek Real Estate

    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 848932MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: jetted tub,Flooring: Tile
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Stall Shower, Primary Suite
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 18.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
    Bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Features: Sliding Glass Door(s)
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    Living room
    • Description: Double door lading to lanai,Flooring: Tile
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s)
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 18.00
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry - Living Area
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Stone Counters, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Wood Cabinets, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Sliding Glass Door(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Stained Glass, Bay Window(s), Double Hung, Leaded Glass
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,160
    • Total interior livable area: 1,502 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Parking Space(s), Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Circular Driveway, Concrete Driveway
    • Pool features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Pool, Screen Enclosure
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Pine
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 2151331
    • Zoning: PDR
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Pickleball, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Beverly Hills
    • Subdivision: Pine Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $95 annually
    • Services included: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Courts
    • Association name: Pine Ridge
    • Association phone: 352-746-0899

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$370,000$246/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #848932 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Pending sale$370,000$246/sqft
    12/5/2025Price change$370,000-5.1%$246/sqft
    11/2/2025Price change$390,000-6%$260/sqft
    10/14/2025Listed for sale$415,000+66%$276/sqft
    6/29/2021Sold$250,000+35.1%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2019Listed for rent$1,600+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/11/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2018Sold$185,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,510 +2.6%$199,111 +3%
    2023$2,447 +6.9%$193,312 +3%
    2022$2,289 -9.5%$187,682 +13.2%
    2021$2,530 +8.3%$165,807 +8%
    2020$2,336 +3.7%$153,546 +5.4%
    2019$2,252 +108.4%$145,709 +37.6%
    2018$1,081 $105,908 +2.1%
    2017$1,081 +0.8%$103,730 +2.1%
    2016$1,072 -0.7%$101,596 +0.7%
    2015$1,079 -1.1%$100,890 +0.8%
    2014$1,091 +4.1%$100,089 +1.5%
    2013$1,048 +3.6%$98,610 -1.9%
    2012$1,012 +5.4%$100,549 +4.3%
    2011$960 +4.5%$96,404 +1.5%
    2010$918 +0.9%$94,980 +2.7%
    2009$910 +1.3%$92,483 +0.1%
    2008$898 -13.8%$92,391 +3%
    2007$1,041 -0.6%$89,700 +2.4%
    2006$1,048 -5.2%$87,600 +2.9%
    2005$1,106 -0.3%$85,100 +2.9%
    2004$1,109 +6.8%$82,700 +1.8%
    2003$1,038 +4.4%$81,200 +2.4%
    2002$995 +5.6%$79,300 +4.5%
    2000$942 $75,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34465