Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $589,000

    3328 E Attleboro Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    3beds
    2,146sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    7,013 Square Feet Lot
    $589,000 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $589,000

    $560,000 - $618,000

    $2,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,367/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,367/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully laid out, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Gilbert has all of your essential interior features and a backyard oasis! Take pride in residing in this 2-story home which boasts high ceilings throughout, a fenced-in, in-ground pool, covered patio, and a spacious, island kitchen. On the main floor, enjoy a cozy fireplace in the living room and a bedroom that would make for a perfect home office. Upstairs, the welcoming primary bedroom flaunts vaulted ceilings, a full ensuite bathroom, separate tub, and a sizable walk-in closet. This home is in a wonderful location near great Gilbert schools with easy access to the 202 and is within minutes of local shops and restaurants!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,146 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,013 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30448305

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gilbert

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $53 monthly

• ArchitectureStyle: Ranchrambler
    • Rooms: FamilyRoom, LaundryRoom, MasterBath, WalkInCloset, Pantry, Office, BreakfastNook

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2025Listing removed$599,000+5.1%$279/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6426216 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ARMLS #6426216 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Sold$570,000-0.9%$266/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6502726 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Contingent$575,000$268/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6502726 Report a problem
    2/11/2023Price change$575,000-0.9%$268/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6502726 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for sale$580,000-3.2%$270/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6502726 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed$599,000$279/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6426216 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Price change$599,000-0.7%$279/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6426216 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Price change$603,000-0.8%$281/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6426216 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listed for sale$608,000+63%$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6426216 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Sold$373,000+0.6%$174/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6105192 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Pending sale$370,900$173/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Report a problem
    7/18/2020Listed for sale$370,900+3.7%$173/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Report a problem
    6/30/2020Sold$357,500+43.6%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2013Sold$249,000+5.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2013Sold$235,601-1.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2004Sold$239,000+32.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2002Sold$180,442$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,838 -6.5%$43,930 -7.7%
    2024$1,966 -0.6%$47,600 +106.6%
    2023$1,977 +0.6%$23,037 -24.1%
    2022$1,964 -4.4%$30,350 +9.1%
    2021$2,054 +3.3%$27,830 +6.2%
    2020$1,988 +3.7%$26,200 +8.6%
    2019$1,918 $24,120 +6%
    2018$1,918 +3.7%$22,760 +8.1%
    2017$1,850 +12.7%$21,050 +3.6%
    2016$1,641 +1.1%$20,310 +4%
    2015$1,622 $19,520 +26.2%
    2014-- $15,470 +14.6%
    2013-- $13,500 -5.7%
    2012-- $14,320 -10.1%
    2011-- $15,920 -14.2%
    2010-- $18,560 -19.1%
    2009-- $22,950 -15.2%
    2008-- $27,050 +11.1%
    2007-- $24,350 +56.1%
    2006-- $15,600
    2005-- $15,600 +6.8%
    2004-- $14,600 +2.8%
    2003-- $14,200 +557.4%
    2002-- $2,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chaparral Estates