Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    3328 Eagle Rdg, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    4beds
    3,612sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $703,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,400

    $668,000 - $739,000

    $2,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Connie Wood (254)200-3800,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Ryan Payne, TREC #0629963

    eXp Realty LLC

    , TREC #null

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 608482MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Living room
    • Features: Multiple Living Areas
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Multiple Water Heaters, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Built-In Oven, Cooktop
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Attic, Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Jetted Tub, Primary Downstairs, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, MultipleDining Areas, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Partially Floored,Storage Only
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,612 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Levered Handles, Low Pile Carpet, No Stairs, Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Wheelchair Access
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Handicap Accessible, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Split Rail,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake,Water
    • Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Water Access
    • Body of water: Lake,Stillhouse Hollow Lake,Water View
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 369786

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms), Masonry, Stone Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public, Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Construction, Insulation

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Other, See Remarks
    Location
    • Region: Harker Heights
    • Subdivision: The Ridge Ph Two Sec 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #608482 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$725,000$201/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #608482 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$725,000$201/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #608482 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $898,485 -1%
    2024-- $907,485 +21.9%
    2023-- $744,255 +10%
    2022-- $676,595 +10%
    2021-- $615,086 +10%
    2020-- $559,169 -4%
    2019-- $582,437 +26%
    2018-- $462,123 +1.6%
    2017-- $454,755 +1.5%
    2016-- $447,897 +1.6%
    2015-- $440,825 +1.5%
    2014-- $434,296 -7%
    2013-- $466,795 +1.5%
    2012-- $459,825 +3.5%
    2011-- $444,098 +10%
    2010-- $403,725 +70.7%
    2009-- $236,533 +1446%
    2008-- $15,300
    2007-- $15,300
    2006-- $15,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76548