Skip main navigation
Active
$849,000
4beds
3,081sqft

5716 13th Street Ct NE, Tacoma, WA 98422

4beds
3,081sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2021
5,688 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$276 price/sqft
$116/mo HOA

What's special

Private backyardSolar panelsMain-level junior suiteTankless water heaterWhole-house heating and coolingRaised garden bedsThoughtfully upgraded home

Tucked within the Maple Hallows community of Fife Heights, this thoughtfully upgraded home offers a blend of versatility, modern efficiency, and a private setting framed by mature trees and open space. The layout is designed for flexibility, featuring both a main-level junior suite and an expansive upstairs primary retreat—ideal for multi-generational ...

12 days
|
458
|
28
|
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2501929MLS Logo

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
  • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Forced Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Tankless (Gas), Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
  • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Pantry
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,081
  • Total interior livable area: 3,081 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Has attached garage: Yes
  • Covered spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry location: Main
  • Patio & porch: Second Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: See Remarks
Lot
  • Size: 5,688.94 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 50’113’ x 50’ x 116
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Open Lot, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
  • Topography: Level
Details
  • Parcel number: 6027370200
  • Zoning: NMSF
  • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
  • Special conditions: Standard
  • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: none

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: 2 Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Planked, Stone, Cement Plank
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Good
  • Year built: 2021
Details
  • Builder name: Pulte Homes

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Company: TPU
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
  • Water: Public, Company: TPU
  • Utilities for property: Comcast, Comcast

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: CCRs
  • Subdivision: Fife Heights
HOA
  • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks
  • HOA fee: $116 monthly
  • HOA phone: 425-452-7330
Location
  • Region: Tacoma

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $737,300
  • Annual tax amount: $6,901
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
  • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$849,000+34.6%$276/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2501929 Report a problem
4/20/2021Sold$630,533+4.5%$205/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1589020 Report a problem
10/15/2020Pending sale$603,215$196/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$6,901 -0.4%$737,300 +4.2%
2023$6,926 -6.6%$707,300 -0.2%
2022$7,415 -0.3%$708,700 +13.1%
2021$7,440 $626,700 +542.1%
2019-- $97,600

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,943/mo
Principal & interest
$4204
Property taxes
$623
HOA Fees
$116
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $841,200

    $799,000 - $883,000

    $4,669/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 98422