Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $194,900

    2705 Ash Dr, Springfield, OH 45504

    2beds
    1,287sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Solid brick ranchMid century detailsMid century modern tileFresh paint throughoutRemodeled bathroomGenerously sized dining area
    Check out the updates in this move in ready brick ranch home with mid century details! New Frigidaire stainless steel appliance package, fresh paint throughout, new high end LVP flooring and remodeled bathroom! Solid brick ranch featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, tucked away in a quiet neighborhood while still conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and freeways. With nearly 1,300 sq ft, this home offers a spacious feel and a well-designed layout. Original hardwood flooring is in good condition and runs throughout the bedrooms, hallway, and living room. A generously sized dining area sits just off the kitchen, making it perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space with solid oak cabinetry and brand new Frigidaire stainless appliances and a brand new pull down faucet. The bathroom has undergone a transformation with high end LVP flooring, a new toilet, fresh paint, faucet, and new vanity with room to store all of your items while retaining the charm of the mid century modern tile. A four-season room provides additional living space and includes a laundry area, heated by a gas stove for year-round comfort. The roof and windows are approximately 10 years old, while the Lennox furnace, A/C, and tankless water heater are about 13 years old. The land feels spacious and private with endless possibilities for play and relaxing. Septic has been inspected, pumped, and risers installed. This fantastic home is in move in ready condition!
    3 days
    |
    432
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaiya L La Londe 614-937-9088,

    The Columbus Agents

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016241MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,287
      • Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0500600018409006
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $109,290
      • Annual tax amount: $1,928
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$194,900+8.3%$151/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226016241 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listing removed$179,900$140/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226006438 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$179,900$140/sqft
        3/17/2026Contingent$179,900$140/sqft
        3/7/2026Listed for sale$179,900$140/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,374 +3%$38,250
        2023$1,335 -4.1%$38,250
        2022$1,391 -3.8%$38,250 +4.9%
        2021$1,447 -2.6%$36,460
        2020$1,486 +0.9%$36,460
        2019$1,472 +22.1%$36,460 +17%
        2018$1,205 $31,160 -7.8%
        2017$1,205 +2%$33,811
        2016$1,182 +0.8%$33,811
        2015$1,172 $33,811
        2014$1,172 +0.7%$33,811
        2013$1,164 -10.4%$33,811 -3.6%
        2012$1,298 -0.2%$35,081
        2011$1,301 +4.7%$35,081
        2010$1,243 +17.5%$35,081 -7%
        2009$1,058 +2.7%$37,723
        2008$1,031 -15.9%$37,723
        2007$1,226 -6.6%$37,723 +25.7%
        2006$1,312 +101.4%$29,999
        2005$651 -62.3%$29,999 0%
        2004$1,730 +6.9%$30,000 +9%
        2003$1,618 +1.3%$27,520
        2002$1,598 -3.4%$27,520 -0.9%
        2000$1,654 $27,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45504

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable