Skip main navigation
For sale
$633,000
2beds
3,504sqft

4281 Bluffview Dr, Loveland, CO 80537

2beds
3,504sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2021
4,950 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$181 price/sqft

What's special

Kittle Real Estate presents a charming home in Parkside Village, perfectly positioned against open space with mountain views and just a stone's throw from the peaceful setting of Boedecker Lake. The open-concept layout features LVT flooring throughout, high ceilings, and a gas fireplace that creates a warm focal point while keeping ...

8 days
|
361
|
7
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1058185MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Rob Kittle 970-218-9200,

Kittle Real Estate,

Amy Rushing 970-420-0228,

Kittle Real Estate

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Carpet
  • Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 195 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 170 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17 x 10
Dining room
  • Description: Luxury Vinyl
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
  • Description: Luxury Vinyl
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 253 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 x 23
Laundry
  • Description: Tile
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 42 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6 x 7
Living room
  • Description: Luxury Vinyl
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 380 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19 x 20
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
  • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
  • Basement: Unfinished,Built-In Radon
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,504
  • Total interior livable area: 3,504 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,752
  • Finished area below ground: 1,752
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Tandem
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Details: Attached
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s), Hills
  • Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
Lot
  • Size: 4,950 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: R1672479
  • Zoning: P-105
  • Special conditions: Private Owner

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: City of LVLD
  • Gas: Xcel Energy
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: City
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Trail(s)
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Subdivision: Parkside Village
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Services included: Common Amenities, Management
Location
  • Region: Loveland

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $600,000
  • Annual tax amount: $7,037
  • Date on market: 5/4/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Personal Property
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$633,000-12.7%$181/sqft
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1058185 Report a problem
4/28/2025Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
4/1/2025Price change$725,000-1.9%$207/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
1/31/2025Price change$739,000-4.6%$211/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
1/27/2025Price change$775,000+11.5%$221/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
1/25/2025Listed for sale$695,000+17.5%$198/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
5/19/2022Sold$591,379-3.3%$169/sqft
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #956232 Report a problem
12/28/2021Pending sale$611,379$174/sqft
12/20/2021Price change$611,379+1.1%$174/sqft
12/9/2021Listed for sale$604,495$173/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$6,677 +80.9%$40,201 -1%
2023$3,692 -16.4%$40,590 +93.3%
2022$4,417 $21,002 -27.8%
2021-- $29,087 +111773.1%
2020-- $26

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,312/mo
Principal & interest
$3038
Property taxes
$274
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80537