Skip main navigation
Pending
$515,000
3beds
2,776sqft

1036 Sandfort Farm Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301

3beds
2,776sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
8,211 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$186 price/sqft
$192/mo HOA

What's special

Level tree lined yardQuartz countertopsLight craftsman detailExcellent curb appealOpen floor planRoll out shelvingShake accent siding

Prepare to be Wowed! Stunning, 3 bedroom (plus an Office), 3 bath ranch in the highly desirable Villages at Sandfort Farm neighborhood! Showcasing excellent curb appeal, this impressive home has light Craftsman detail, vinyl siding, shake accent siding, enclosed fascia/soffits, architectural shingles, lawn irrigation, landscaping, a screened in patio and a ...

3 days
|
697
|
38
|
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26020991MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Charles County Association of REALTORS

Listing Provided by:

Kelly&Linda A Boehmer 314-740-5435,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties,

Linda&Kelly K Boehmer 314-581-4414,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wall Covering: None
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 221
  • Dimensions: 17x13
Bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 120
  • Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom
  • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: None
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Breakfast room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Great room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 308
  • Dimensions: 22x14
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Office
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 11x12
Office
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 238
  • Dimensions: 14x17
Recreation room
  • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: None
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 432
  • Dimensions: 18x24
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinetry, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Lever Faucets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Shower, Solid Surface Countertop(s), Storage, Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • Doors: Atrium Door(s), French Doors, Panel Door(s), Pocket Door(s)
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Tilt-In Windows, Window Treatments
  • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished,Full,Sleeping Area,Storage Space,Sump Pump
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,776
  • Total interior livable area: 2,776 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,748
  • Finished area below ground: 1,028
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Oversized
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Central Living Area
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
  • Fencing: None
Lot
  • Size: 8,211.06 Square Feet
  • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Some Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
  • Parcel number: 60004c74700235a.0000000
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 2019
Details
  • Builder name: Payne Family Homes

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Ameren
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Lake, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: The Villages At Sandfort Farm
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Common Ground, Lake, Outside Management, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • HOA fee: $192 monthly
  • HOA name: Villages of Sandfort Farm
Location
  • Region: Saint Charles

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $480,621
  • Annual tax amount: $5,701
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Private

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026Pending sale$515,000$186/sqft
Source: MARIS #26020991 Report a problem
5/15/2026Listed for sale$515,000$186/sqft
Source: MARIS #26020991 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,701 +6.1%$91,318 +8.6%
2024$5,375 +0.2%$84,060
2023$5,366 -11.1%$84,060 -4.8%
2022$6,034 $88,261
2021-- $88,261 +1.2%
2020-- $87,214

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,260/mo
Principal & interest
$2609
Property taxes
$459
HOA Fees
$192
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $506,200

    $481,000 - $532,000

    $3,158/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 63301