Discover unparalleled ease of living in this charming Springfield condominium, a perfect sanctuary offering comfort and convenience. This delightful single-story residence is thoughtfully designed to maximize space and natural light, providing an inviting atmosphere for everyday living. The efficient layout seamlessly connects living areas, creating a harmonious flow throughout the home.
Enjoy the convenience of a well-appointed kitchen, featuring a dishwasher, range, refrigerator., atering to all your culinary and laundry needs. The residence boasts two comfortable bedrooms and 1 full and 1/2 bathrooms, offering ample private space for relaxation. Step outside to a private patio, an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening unwinding, and enjoy the added privacy of a fenced area. This property offers the perfect balance of outdoor enjoyment without extensive maintenance.
Located in Northridge, this home benefits from its proximity to local amenities and community highlights. The neighborhood provides a peaceful residential setting, allowing residents to enjoy a tranquil environment while remaining connected to urban conveniences. This condominium represents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle without compromising on comfort or location. Buyers must be approved by HOA 55 and older
For sale
$149,000
4512 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503
2beds
1,032sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1988
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
Two comfortable bedroomsPrivate patioWell-appointed kitchenSingle-story residenceFenced area
- 4 days |
- 421 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steve Callahan 937-838-0400,
Plum Tree Realty
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958761
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 8
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,032
- Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Storage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fence, Patio
Details
- Parcel number: 2200300021800018
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: North Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Insurance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $77,680
- Annual tax amount: $760
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000+24.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Sold | $120,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Sold | $120,000-4%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Pending sale | $125,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $130,000-5.1%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $137,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Pending sale | $137,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $137,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Pending sale | $137,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $137,000+14.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Pending sale | $119,900-0.1%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Sold | $120,000+0.1%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Pending sale | $119,900$116/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #862683 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $119,900+64.2%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Sold | $73,000+9%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Sold | $67,000-16.3%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2008 | Sold | $80,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $760 -0.2% | $27,190 |
| 2023 | $762 -35.4% | $27,190 |
| 2022 | $1,180 -8.1% | $27,190 +8.4% |
| 2021 | $1,285 -0.1% | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $1,286 -1.9% | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $1,310 +125.4% | $25,080 +17.5% |
| 2018 | $581 | $21,350 -3.2% |
| 2017 | $581 +17% | $22,057 |
| 2016 | $497 -3.5% | $22,057 -6.8% |
| 2015 | $515 | $23,664 |
| 2014 | $515 +2.3% | $23,664 |
| 2013 | $503 -56.5% | $23,664 -1.4% |
| 2012 | $1,157 +3.9% | $24,000 |
| 2011 | $1,114 +8.4% | $24,000 |
| 2010 | $1,027 -3.9% | $24,000 -14.6% |
| 2009 | $1,070 +37% | $28,102 |
| 2008 | $781 +2.5% | $28,102 |
| 2007 | $762 -19.5% | $28,102 +22.9% |
| 2006 | $946 | $22,862 |
| 2005 | -- | $22,862 0% |
| 2004 | $1,581 +5.5% | $22,870 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,498 -0.4% | $22,200 |
| 2002 | $1,504 +0.7% | $22,200 +0.9% |
| 2000 | $1,493 | $22,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northridge