Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,100,000

    333 Golf Court, Santa Rosa, CA 95409

    3beds
    2,025sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    8,254.62 Square Feet Lot
    $1,097,900 Zestimate®
    $543/sqft
    $4,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,097,900

    $999,000 - $1.21M

    $4,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Oakmont's Best Unobstructed Views and Premier Location with golf course frontage along the 8th Hole of the East Course. Majestic Hood Mountain and Sugarloaf Ridge State Park create a dramatic natural backdrop that can be enjoyed daily from this exceptional residence. Property Snapshot: 3-bedroom 2-bath home in Oakmont Village with panoramic views, golf course frontage, and tasteful upgrades throughout, on a 4,331 sq. ft. residential lot. 333 Golf Court in Santa Rosa offers approximately 2,025 sq. ft. per county records and 1,953 sq. ft. per title record, ideally positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac with unobstructed views of Hood Mountain Regional Park and Sugarloaf Ridge State Park. Built in 1977 and meticulously maintained, the home features three bedrooms or a flexible two-bedroom plus office configuration. The large open living room with fireplace creates a warm and inviting central gathering space, complemented by a dining room / den just off the main living area. Recent improvements include new windows installed in 2025, a new electrical panel, new bedroom carpeting, and updated lighting fixtures throughout, making the home truly move-in ready. The end-of-cul-de-sac location offers exceptional privacy with no through traffic, while the golf course frontage and stunning views create one of Oakmont's most desirable homes. APN 016-470-048-000.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter C Kane DRE #00806271 650-369-9100,

    Kane Corporation 650-667-6000

    Bought with:

    Roelof Drenth, DRE #01880228

    RE/MAX Gold

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325104457MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Ground Floor, Sitting Area
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Granite, Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tub w/Shower Over, Window
    Bathroom
    • Features: Low-Flow Toilet(s), Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining/Family Combo, Dining/Living Combo, Skylight(s)
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Skylight(s)
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Butlers Pantry, Other Counter, Pantry Cabinet, Skylight(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Cabinets, In Garage, Sink
    Features
    • Formal Entry, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Dual Pane Full, Low Emissivity Windows, Skylight Tube, Window Coverings, Screens
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Piped, Gas Starter, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,025
    • Total interior livable area: 2,025 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Guest, Inside Entrance, Side By Side, Gentle Up, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Grip-Accessible Features
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Ridge, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 8,254 sqft
    • Features: Near Golf Course, Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Street Lights, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    Details
    • Parcel number: 016470048000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Ceiling Insulation, Floor Insulation, Frame, Wall Insulation, Wood, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected & Paid, Sewer In & Connected, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Santa Rosa

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $459 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Greenbelt, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreation Facility, Security, Water, Other
    • Association name: Golf Court & Oakmont Assoc.(per person)
    • Association phone: 707-541-6233

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$1,100,000$543/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325104457 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$1,100,000$543/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325104457 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+46.7%$543/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325104457 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Sold$750,000+63%$370/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2017Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: NorthBay Alliance Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2011Sold$460,000-3.2%$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2011Listed for sale$475,000+68.4%$235/sqft
    Source: Patron Ventures Inc. dba Century 21 Alliance #21117021 Report a problem
    1/28/1997Sold$282,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,919 +1.6%$795,905 +2%
    2024$8,775 +1.9%$780,300 +2%
    2023$8,614 +47.1%$765,000 +42.2%
    2022$5,857 +1.9%$537,941 +2%
    2021$5,749 +0.3%$527,394 +1%
    2020$5,730 +0.8%$521,988 +2%
    2019$5,683 +0.8%$511,754 +2%
    2018$5,635 +2.2%$501,721 +2%
    2017$5,516 +2.3%$491,884 +2%
    2016$5,391 +3.4%$482,240 +1.5%
    2015$5,214 +4%$474,998 +2%
    2014$5,015 -99%$465,694 +0.5%
    2013$501,158 $463,590 +2%
    2012-- $454,500 +29.3%
    2011-- $351,456 +0.8%
    2010-- $348,831 -0.2%
    2009-- $349,661 +2%
    2008-- $342,806 +2%
    2007-- $336,085 +2%
    2006-- $329,496 +2%
    2005-- $323,036 +2%
    2004-- $316,703 +1.9%
    2003-- $310,891 +2%
    2002-- $304,796 +2%
    2001-- $298,820 +2%
    2000-- $292,961

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oakmont