Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $703,000

    333 Greenbriar Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    4beds
    3,938sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1991
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $703,000 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $3,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,000

    $668,000 - $745,000

    $3,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *1 Yr. Buyer Warranty* Elegant Presentation, Entertaining Flow & Secluded Backyard with Deck & Patio! Everyday Living with Entertaining Flair - Beautiful 2-story entry with crystal chandelier and Palladium window, stately 1st floor office, double French doors open to living room with oak wood flooring, warm decor in dining room accented well by moldings and chandelier. Doubled sided fireplace in breakfast room connected to kitchen featuring light oak crowned cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash and all stainless steel appliances. A few steps to the gathering room completely open to incredible sunroom portraying floor to ceiling brick fireplace, skylights, tongue and groove hardwood flooring and glass top door to hot tub room! Comfortable Living - Whether you are 2 or many more, you will find the main level laundry room and hall for everyday needs next to oversized 2-car garage a convenient way to stay organized while conducting daily home life. Finished lower level provides additional living space for recreation, while deep closets in nicely sized secondary bedrooms are a blessing. Huge double vanity with drawers and cabinets, plus walk-in linen closet in tiled full bath. Warm decor with tongue and groove hardwood flooring in Master. Tall angled ceilings in private bath featuring 3 huge walk-in closets, granite side by side vanities, Porcher clawfoot cast iron soaking tub, plus glass front shower! ROOF REPLACED AND HEAT CONVERTED TO GAS IN 2015!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Dining Area, Air Filter System, Butlers Pantry, Wet/Dry Bar, Master Bath(s), WhirlPool/HotTub, Stall Shower, Attic/House Fan
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,938 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 96439618228103

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wyomissing

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Double Oven, Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven - Wall
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Other, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Inside Entrance
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Area, Air Filter System, Butlers Pantry, Wet/Dry Bar, Master Bath(s), WhirlPool/HotTub, Stall Shower, Attic/House Fan
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2020Sold$475,000-5%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2020Listed for sale$499,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #1002028028 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Pending sale$499,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #1002028028 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$499,900-5.5%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002028028 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Price change$529,000+5.8%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002028028 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Price change$499,900-12.1%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002028028 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Price change$569,000-4.4%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002028028 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Price change$594,900-0.8%$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002028028 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$599,900-6.1%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002028028 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$639,000+45.2%$162/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002028028 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Sold$440,000-12%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2010Price change$499,900-16.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite #5593564 Report a problem
    9/19/2009Price change$599,900-7.7%$152/sqft
    Source: Jane Maslowski, CRS, GRI, ABR, SRES, GREEN, CSP #5593564 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Price change$650,000-7%$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #5509662 Report a problem
    5/23/2009Price change$699,000-12.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Listhub #5509662 Report a problem
    4/23/2009Listed for sale$795,000+8.9%$202/sqft
    Source: Listhub #5509662 Report a problem
    7/19/2006Sold$730,000+23.7%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2005Sold$590,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,047 +4.1%$303,800
    2024$14,452 +4.9%$303,800
    2023$13,778 +1.5%$303,800
    2022$13,580 +1.4%$303,800
    2021$13,386 +1.7%$303,800
    2020$13,167 +2.6%$303,800
    2019$12,828 +1.4%$303,800
    2018$12,645 +0.7%$303,800
    2017$12,559 +274.2%$303,800
    2016$3,356 $303,800
    2015$3,356 $303,800
    2014-- $303,800
    2013-- $303,800 -5.6%
    2012-- $321,900
    2011-- $321,900
    2010-- $321,900
    2009-- $321,900
    2008-- $321,900
    2007-- $321,900
    2006-- $321,900
    2005-- $321,900
    2004-- $321,900
    2003-- $321,900
    2002-- $321,900
    2000-- $321,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19610