Skip main navigation
Sold for $291,000
Street View
  • $291,000

    333 Holly Point Road, Prosperity, SC 29127

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $292,200 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $1,659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 333 Holly Point Rd in Prosperity! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers peaceful country living just minutes from Lake Murray and less than 5 minutes to the nearest public boat ramp. Built in 2010, it features an open floor plan, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and durable laminate and tile flooring throughout. Sitting on a half-acre lot, the property includes a fenced backyard, a workshop with a 14’ door, and plenty of space for boat or RV parking. Located in the desirable Mid-Carolina school district, this move-in ready home combines comfort, privacy, and convenience in one perfect package. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    eXp Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    RE/MAX At The Lake

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 620008

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump 1st Lvl
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Utility Room
    Features
    • Bar, Eat In, Cabinets-Stained, Backsplash-Tiled
    • Basement: No Basement
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Workshop
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: .5 ACRES
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53626

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$291,000-3%$234/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #193036430 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$299,900$241/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #620008 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$299,900$241/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #620008 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$299,900$241/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #620008 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$299,900$241/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #620008 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$299,900-3.2%$241/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #620008 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$309,900+158.3%$250/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #620008 Report a problem
    6/30/2010Sold$120,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,292 +8.8%$7,060 +12.9%
    2024$1,188 +1.1%$6,252
    2023$1,175 $6,252
    2022-- $6,252
    2021-- $6,252 +49.6%
    2020-- $4,180 -33.3%
    2019-- $6,270 +3%
    2018$2,326 +129.2%$6,090 +50%
    2017$1,015 $4,060
    2016-- $4,060
    2015-- --
    2014-- $4,056 +2.7%
    2013-- $3,948 +1.9%
    2012-- $3,873
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29127