Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,795,000

    333 Indies Rd, Ramrod Key, FL 33042

    4beds
    3,224sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $2,620,600 Zestimate®
    $867/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Custom paver pool deckCovered parkingBright and inviting spaceSpectacular sunset viewsShaded fish cleaning stationCathedral ceilingsImpact windows and doors
    Spectacular sunset views from this custom-built, fully furnished 4-5 bedroom, 51/2 bath oceanside home in beautiful Breeze Swept Beach Estates. Situated on an oversized 10,500 sq. ft. fenced lot, the property offers plenty of parking for boats, RV's, and jet skis.This custom home features 3,224 sq. ft. under air and an additional 1,276 sq. ft. of sunset and sunrise viewing decks, including a panoramic 360 view from the rooftop widow's walk.The expansive open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area features cathedral ceilings, creating a bright and inviting space. The updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops with a counter-to-ceiling quartz backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, and a whole-house maintenance-free Allini water purification system.Enjoy the custom indoor/outdoor sound system, 85' flat-screen TV, and private bathrooms in every bedroom. The office can easily be converted into a fifth bedroom, as it already includes its own full bath.Additional features include front and rear access stairs, covered porches overlooking the new custom pool with heater and chiller, PebbleTec pool finish, and a custom paver pool deck.The property is well-equipped for both comfort and boating with an elevated whole-house Kohler propane generator, garage, large storage area, custom rod racks, ice machine, outdoor shower, 9' x 60' concrete dock, 15,000 lb boat lift, shaded fish cleaning station, and an in-ground 1,000-gallon propane tank for all your propane needs. Other highlights include impact windows and doors, a fenced yard with multiple gates, covered parking, a covered outdoor bar and entertainment area, and a gas hookup for the BBQ grill.Enjoy direct deep-draft Atlantic Ocean access for the perfect day on the water. This stunning home is completely turnkey--just bring your T-shirts, shorts, and toothbrush and start enjoying the Keys lifestyle.Come see this exceptional property before it's gone. Easy and a pleasure t
    57 days
    |
    260
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory A Maclaren 305-872-8442,

    Internet Realty of the Florida Keys

    Source: FLKMLS,MLS#: 619101MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Marathon/Lower Keys

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Ice Machine, Gas Appliances, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
      Features
      • Quartz Countertops, Storage, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: Impact Rstnce Doors
      • Windows: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Impact Rstnce Window
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,224 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Covered, Off Street, Guest, Open
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Open Porch/Balcony, Roof Top Deck
      • Exterior features: Storage, Outdoor Shower
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Concrete
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Ocean, Water, Canal
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Ocean,Water,Canal
      • Waterfront features: Oceanfront, Canal Front, Waterfront, Dock: Concrete, Dockage: Boat Lift
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 105 x 100
      • Features: More than 1 Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 00201180000000
      • Zoning: IS
      • Zoning description: Improved Subivision District

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Municipal Sewer, Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: FKAA, Buyer to Verify

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Breezeswept Bch Est (27.5)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Ramrod Key

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $867/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,893,162
      • Annual tax amount: $16,937
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,620,600

        $2.49M - $2.75M

        $7,748/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$2,795,000+21.5%$867/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #619101 Report a problem
        1/22/2024Sold$2,300,000-16.4%$713/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #607187 Report a problem
        12/29/2023Contingent$2,750,000$853/sqft
        Source: MLKAR #607187 Report a problem
        11/28/2023Price change$2,750,000-5.2%$853/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #607187 Report a problem
        10/27/2023Listed for sale$2,900,000-3.2%$900/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #607187 Report a problem
        10/3/2023Listing removed--
        Source: FLKMLS #605400 Report a problem
        5/23/2023Listed for sale$2,995,000+673.9%$929/sqft
        Source: MLKAR #605400 Report a problem
        12/15/1999Sold$387,000+905.2%$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/16/1998Sold$38,500$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$16,938 +14.5%$1,893,162 +13.4%
        2024$14,786 +18.4%$1,669,698 +17.4%
        2023$12,493 +22%$1,422,480 +33.3%
        2022$10,241 +8.5%$1,067,389 +10%
        2021$9,437 +7.5%$970,354 +10%
        2020$8,776 $882,140 +2.8%
        2019$8,776 +11.7%$857,840 -0.8%
        2018$7,856 +2.6%$865,001 +0.1%
        2017$7,654 +6.3%$864,108 +48.4%
        2016$7,198 +18.7%$582,243 +8.7%
        2015$6,065 $535,484

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33042

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          52 / 100
          Bikeable