2 Bedroom / 2 Bath stacked flat in the well sought after Taylors area. Open floor plan includes walk-in laundry room, crown molding, ceiling fans, white kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and disposal. Bedrooms are separated by living area with Master bedroom having a larger bathroom including vanity area. Rear units have a screened in porch/deck.
12 month lease required. Tenant pays for power and water. A dumpster is provided for trash disposal.
House for rent
$1,195/mo
Fees may apply
333 Kimbrell Rd, Taylors, SC 29687
2beds
1,050sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Tue May 26 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Heat pump
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesOpen floor planWhite kitchen cabinetsCrown moldingCeiling fansWalk-in laundry room
- 12 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0538010103700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Taylors
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,195-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,250+22%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Price change | $1,025+5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Club Realty, Inc. #1363955 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Price change | $975+5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Club Realty, Inc. #1363955 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2018 | Price change | $925+12.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Club Realty, Inc. #1363955 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Price change | $825+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Club Realty, Inc. #1363955 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2017 | Price change | $795-11.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Club Realty, Inc. #1323388 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2017 | Listed for rent | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Club Realty, Inc. #1323388 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2000 | Sold | $151,500$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29687