Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $650,000

    333 Lenore Loop, Eugene, OR 97404

    3beds
    2,051sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $650,100 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $2,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $650,100

    $618,000 - $689,000

    $2,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this magnificent home. You will love the double primary suite. This property is located in an exclusive, executive cul-de-sac. Nestled in a private neighborhood, this gem unveils a dog-friendly, oversized backyard, punctuated with a gorgeous view of lush greenery and a park across the street. It boasts a spacious living area with substantial bathrooms and lofty, high ceilings. Adorned with a pristine gas fireplace, this home exudes a warm and inviting ambiance. One can't help but appreciate the amazing kitchen, complete with modern appliances. The home has been freshly painted, both inside and out, sporting a new, large shed for various storage needs. Endless possibilities await when you make this sanctuary yours! Led exterior lights with a 20-year transferable warranty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Chapman 541-513-0174,

    Harcourts West Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Wendy Thomas, 201236304

    Harcourts West Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 559150561MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Soaking Tub, Granite, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz, Tile
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,051
    • Total interior livable area: 2,051 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 1778511
    • Zoning: R-1 LD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Unknown
    Location
    • Region: Eugene

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$650,000+25%$317/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #559150561 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Sold$520,000-1.7%$254/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22559341 Report a problem
    3/13/2022Pending sale$529,000$258/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22559341 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for sale$529,000+67.9%$258/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22559341 Report a problem
    6/29/2010Sold$315,000+125%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2009Sold$140,000+33.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2006Sold$105,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,675 +1.3%$393,938 +3%
    2024$7,580 +2.6%$382,465 +3%
    2023$7,387 +4%$371,326 +3%
    2022$7,101 +8.5%$360,511 +3%
    2021$6,544 +1.6%$350,011 +3%
    2020$6,441 +4.5%$339,817 +3%
    2019$6,162 +5.7%$329,920 +3%
    2018$5,831 $320,311 +3%
    2017$5,831 +7.2%$310,982 +3%
    2016$5,437 +52.2%$301,924 +3%
    2015$3,573 -29.6%$293,130 +3%
    2014$5,075 +9.3%$284,592 +4.3%
    2013$4,642 +10.3%$272,735 +3.7%
    2012$4,209 $262,917 -4.8%
    2011-- $276,303 +3%
    2010-- $268,255 +116.7%
    2009-- $123,788 +3%
    2008-- $120,183 +109.6%
    2007-- $57,349

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Santa Clara