Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    333 Meigs St #A5b001129, Rochester, NY 14607

    1beds
    1,414sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 1 bedroom 1st and 2nd floor apartment available May 1st - All of the 2nd floor is the bedroom and bathroom. 1st floor is kitchen, dinging room and living room. Private entrance with a porch. Hardwood floors throughout! $1,225.00/month plus gas and electric. Enclosed porch included! Private laundry on site. 1 car off street parking and the rest is street parking. PLEASE READ OUR SCHEDULING PROCESS: Please submit the online application request. We will then email you the application to fill out and submit on line. Once we receive your application we will contact you to setup an appointment. At the end where it asks you to pay the application fee, please click skip and pay it via cash in person at the showing. $1,225.00/month. 1st months rent and security deposit needed to move in. $24 background check fee for each adult. Background check fee to be paid at the showing if you are interested in moving forward. Some pets considered but will require additional security and monthly fee. Income qualification is a minimum of 3X the rent amount in verifiable income. Thank you.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Range/Oven, Wood, cold water, refuse, sewer

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,225

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$1,225+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue