Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $45,500

    333 W Prospect Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    4beds
    1,961sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1830
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $23/sqft
    $1,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $239/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $239/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Commercially zoned lot on US Route 20 - Just West of Lake Ave. House in need of repair - value in land

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rick L Furmage rfurmage@bhhspro.com(440)862-0906,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    Bought with:

    Rick L Furmage, 408337

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4490256MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ashtabula County REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,961
    • Total interior livable area: 1,961 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,961

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Unpaved
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 052170016500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1830

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ashtabula

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2023Sold$45,500-8.8%$23/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4490256 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Pending sale$49,900$25/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4490256 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listed for sale$49,900$25/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4490256 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$400+6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/17/2022Listed for rent$375
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/2020Price change$375-24.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2020Price change$495+10%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2020Price change$450-9.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listed for rent$495
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,707 +111.4%$15,440
    2023$808 -35.1%$15,440 +33.7%
    2022$1,245 -41.7%$11,550
    2021$2,135 +202.3%$11,550
    2020$706 +4.8%$11,550 +10.6%
    2019$674 -53.9%$10,440
    2018$1,463 +138.6%$10,440
    2017$613 -81%$10,440
    2016$3,235 +225.1%$10,440
    2015$995 -15.5%$10,440
    2014$1,177 +73%$10,440 -18.1%
    2013$680 -21.2%$12,740
    2012$863 +27.6%$12,740
    2011$676 -16.2%$12,740 -24.8%
    2010$807 0%$16,940
    2008$807 -28%$16,940 -16.6%
    2007$1,122 -4.8%$20,300
    2006$1,178 +16.9%$20,300
    2005$1,008 +10%$20,300 +15.1%
    2004$916 -0.3%$17,640
    2003$919 +3.2%$17,640
    2002$890 +8.4%$17,640 +12%
    2001$821 +0.5%$15,750
    2000$817 $15,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44004