3330 Hiwassee Dam Access Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
Home value
$212,900
$172,000 - $251,000
$1,901/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,901/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,901/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Drywall, Insulation, Master on Main, Laundry on Main
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,731 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.20 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 454400938672000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Footing
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1938
- Foundation/Basement: Slab
- Heating System: Wall Heater, Space Heater, Butane-Propane
- Air Conditioning: Window Unit-Heat/Air
- Construction: Frame
- Rooms: Living Room, Breakfast Area, Basement
- Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Drywall, Insulation, Master on Main, Laundry on Main
- Site Features: Deck/Patio, Garden Space, No Steps, RV's Allowed, Unrestricted
- Property Type: Residential
- Attic/Roof: Access Only
- Water Heater: Electric
- Size of Tract: 1-3 Acres
- Location/Frontage: Paved Road, Level/Rolling Land
- Access: Gravel Drive
- Water/Sewer: Well
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $1,000-99.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NGBOR #301681 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Price change | $135,000-10%$78/sqft |
Source: APPALACHIAN LAND COMPANY #136437 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $150,000+20%$87/sqft |
| 3/29/2020 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2020 | Listing removed | $125,000$72/sqft |
Source: APPALACHIAN LAND COMPANY #133469 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $125,000+212.5%$72/sqft |
| 7/26/2016 | Sold | $40,000$23/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #242508 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $113,640 |
| 2023 | -- | $113,640 |
| 2022 | $841 +17.5% | $113,640 |
| 2021 | $716 +149.7% | $113,640 +181.3% |
| 2020 | $287 -32.6% | $40,400 -34.2% |
| 2019 | $425 | $61,360 |
| 2018 | $425 | $61,360 |
| 2017 | $425 | $61,360 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $425 | $60,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28906