Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,618/mo

    Fees may apply

    3330 Mountain Dr #D-062, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom - 1200 Sq Ft
    122 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Across the Street from MARTA, Completely Renovated Interiors, Contemporary LED Lighting Package, Expansive Greenspace, Green Globes Certified Property, Outdoor Firepits, Grills, TV, Walking Distance to Avondale Estates, Wi-Fi Throughout Amenities
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Icon Avondale Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Price change$1,618+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$1,607-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,615+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2026Price change$1,591-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,593+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,590-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$1,594+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,585+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,580+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$1,571-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$1,578+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,569+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$1,566+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,564+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$1,555-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$1,575-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,589+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$1,573-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$1,577-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$1,584+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$1,575-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$1,599+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,596-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$1,613+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$1,610$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30032