Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    3330 S Gilbert Rd Unit 1007, Chandler, AZ 85286

    3beds
    1,247sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ground floor luxury rental in gated Santana Ridge Condos! Surround yourself with owners who invest in their community! This is not an apartment, but a high-end luxury condo community located in the Gilbert/Chandler area off the 202 and Gilbert Road near shopping and restaurants. This 3 Bedrooms 2 baths features unit features a bright and open kitchen and open living room. Also features, a private patio and detached one-car garage and assigned covered parking spot. Full size washer and dryer included in unit. HOA includes water. Available June 01, 2026.
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Association Fee included in rent, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Covered, Double Pane Windows, Fitness Center, Garbage included in rent, Gardening Service included in rent, Gated, Heated, Heating: Electric, High Speed Internet, In Unit, Pantry, Playground, Pool, Security Guard, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Heated, Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30392375

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Chandler

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,900-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7020182 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for rent$1,950-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2023Sold$370,000-2.6%$297/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6582363 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Pending sale$380,000$305/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6582363 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for sale$380,000+43.4%$305/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6582363 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Sold$265,000-1.7%$213/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6172289 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Listed for sale$269,500+95.4%$216/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #6172289 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listing removed$137,900$111/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #4277061 Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$137,900+25.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #4277061 Report a problem
    5/10/2010Sold$110,000-8.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2010Price change$120,000-7.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Excel Realty #4277061 Report a problem
    1/10/2010Price change$129,900-5.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Excel Realty #4277061 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Price change$137,900-2.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Excel Realty #4277061 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Listed for sale$140,900-2.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #4277061 Report a problem
    10/9/2009Sold$144,631-43.6%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2007Sold$256,436$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 85286