Great up north or year around home! Beautiful view and direct access to Saginaw Bay from the easement across the street. The property is a short walk to the Arenac County Park with its sandy beach and just 2 miles from Pt. Au Gres marina. This newly remodeled home is well appointed with new in 2020 energy efficient furnace, air conditioning and hot water heater. In 2023 a high efficiency natural gas fireplace was also added.
For sale
$159,900
3330 S Point Augres Rd, Au Gres, MI 48703
3beds
1,326sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly remodeled homeEnergy efficient furnaceHot water heaterAir conditioningBeautiful view
- 61 days |
- 1,123 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Scott Ososki 989-965-1630,
American Real Estate & Leasing Group LLC 989-671-3700
Source: RMLS Multi-List,MLS#: 534-26-0002
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,326
- Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Au Gres
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,360/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900-5.9%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listing removed | $169,900$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $179,900-5.1%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $189,500-5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $199,500-5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $220,000-15.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $259,900$196/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2024 | Pending sale | $259,900$196/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $259,900$196/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48703