Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $811,000

    3331 104th St, Flushing, NY 11368

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    1,999 Square Feet Lot
    $811,000 Zestimate®
    $571/sqft
    $3,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $811,000

    $738,000 - $884,000

    $3,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1420 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3331 104th St, Flushing, NY 11368.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,999 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 017190054

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• Detached/Attached: Att
    • Zone: 11
    • # Fireplaces: 0
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • County: Queens

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2022Pending sale$305,000$215/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3447234 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for sale$305,000+35.6%$215/sqft
    5/7/2019Listing removed$225,000$158/sqft
    Source: Telemundo Realty Corp #3125006 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$225,000-60.5%$158/sqft
    Source: Telemundo Realty Corp #3125006 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listing removed$569,000$401/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate Firm Inc #3062244 Report a problem
    8/12/2018Price change$569,000-18.6%$401/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Landmark II #3056444 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Price change$698,888-3.6%$492/sqft
    5/21/2018Listed for sale$725,000+23.3%$511/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Landmark II #3032298 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listing removed$588,000$414/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Empire #68145TH Report a problem
    5/26/2016Listed for sale$588,000+17.6%$414/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - NYC - Brooklyn Bay Ridge #400730 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listing removed$500,000$352/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Empire Report a problem
    6/30/2015Price change$500,000+0.2%$352/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Empire Report a problem
    6/12/2015Price change$499,000-0.2%$351/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Empire Report a problem
    5/1/2015Price change$500,000-15%$352/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Empire Report a problem
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$588,000+47.4%$414/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Empire Report a problem
    5/9/2013Listing removed$399,000$281/sqft
    Source: CENTURY HOMES REALTY GROUP Report a problem
    4/22/2013Listed for sale$399,000+11.1%$281/sqft
    Source: CENTURY HOMES REALTY Report a problem
    7/9/2012Listing removed$359,000$253/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Best, Inc. #2411660 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Price change$359,000-10%$253/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Best, Inc. #2411660 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Listed for sale$399,000+134.7%$281/sqft
    Source: century21best #2411660 Report a problem
    12/26/1995Sold$170,000$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $44,880 -15.6%
    2023-- $53,160 +9.9%
    2022-- $48,360 +7.2%
    2021-- $45,120 +6.1%
    2020$4,099 +6%$42,540 -9.2%
    2019$3,867 +6.5%$46,860 +170%
    2018$3,631 +5.2%$17,356 +2.5%
    2017$3,452 +6.7%$16,936 +2.3%
    2016$3,236 $16,549 +2.5%
    2015$3,236 +67.9%$16,138 +6%
    2014$1,927 $15,225 +5.3%
    2013-- $14,464 +2.5%
    2012-- $14,114 +2.3%
    2011-- $13,791 +2.5%
    2010-- $13,449 +6%
    2009-- $12,688 +5.3%
    2008-- $12,054

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Corona