Skip main navigation
Contingent
$484,900
5beds
3,295sqft

3331 Kenmore Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

5beds
3,295sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1924
6,969 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$147 price/sqft

What's special

Two-car detached garageSophisticated wine roomVersatile first-floor officeOpen foyerGleaming hardwood floorsStainless steel appliancesGranite countertops

Welcome to timeless elegance in the heart of Shaker Heights, a beautifully updated Tudor that blends classic architecture with refined, modern living across three expansive levels. From the moment you step into the open foyer, you're greeted by rich character and warmth. The spacious living room showcases gleaming hardwood floors and ...

8 days
|
1,730
|
64
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5204389MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 11, 2026 at 04:47pm

Listing Provided by:

Stephanie A Bosworth 440-231-0458 Stephanie@NEOhioTeam.com,

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 19
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
  • Level: Third
  • Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 4 x 3
Bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 9 x 7
Bathroom
  • Level: Third
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Basement
  • Level: Lower
  • Dimensions: 12 x 27
Basement
  • Level: Lower
  • Dimensions: 25 x 33
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 15 x 23
Entry foyer
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 6 x 12
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 22 x 13
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 17 x 13
Sitting room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 10
Heating
  • Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Windows: Blinds
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,295
  • Total interior livable area: 3,295 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,315
  • Finished area below ground: 980

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
Lot
  • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 73601012

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial,Tudor
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Stucco
  • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
  • Year built: 1924

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Shaker Heights

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $147/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $356,400
  • Annual tax amount: $12,617
  • Date on market: 5/4/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 9 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026Listed for sale$484,900+44.7%$147/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5204389 Report a problem
8/20/2018Listing removed$335,000$102/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #4003398 Report a problem
6/4/2018Listed for sale$335,000-8.2%$102/sqft
5/31/2006Sold$365,000+103.7%$111/sqft
Source: MLS Now #2281389 Report a problem
7/1/2005Sold$179,200$54/sqft
Source: MLS Now #2215414 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$10,967 +8%$124,740 +37%
2023$10,155 +3.5%$91,040
2022$9,811 +0.3%$91,040
2021$9,777 +0.4%$91,040 +7%
2020$9,743 -0.9%$85,090 +0%
2019$9,833 +0.7%$85,080 0%
2018$9,760 +3.2%$85,090 +8.6%
2017$9,454 +4.3%$78,370
2016$9,062 $78,370
2015$9,062 +5.9%$78,370 +10%
2014$8,560 +7.3%$71,230
2013$7,977 -34.5%$71,230
2012$12,171 +47.2%$71,230 -9.5%
2011$8,267 +0.6%$78,750
2010$8,221 +9.3%$78,750
2009$7,524 -0.8%$78,750 -7%
2008$7,581 +2.1%$84,670
2007$7,422 -2.6%$84,670
2006$7,623 +20.6%$84,670 +17.5%
2005$6,322 +5.2%$72,070
2004$6,011 +2.4%$72,070
2003$5,869 +15.2%$72,070 +14.5%
2002$5,096 -55.2%$62,930
2001$11,365 $62,930
2000$11,365 $62,930

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,142/mo
Principal & interest
$2366
Property taxes
$776
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Fernway