Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $209,900

    3331 Lookout Lake Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $209,900 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,900

    $166,000 - $250,000

    $2,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy cottage situated in a quiet neighborhood on a dead end street. Was formerly a rental, then and AirBnb and back to rental now. Dining room, living room, large kitchen. Covered car port. Hugh fenced in back yard. Best front porch in Lookout Valley. Can rent furnished or not (mattresses are super comfy). Walmart 2 miles away, other grocers within 5 miles. Fast food and restaurants 2-5 miles. 5-10 minutes to downtown Chattanooga. Call me for more info.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Large fenced backyard. Flat.
    Details
    • Parcel number: 144FE017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chattanooga

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2010Sold$22,000-18.2%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2009Listing removed$26,900$19/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/4/2009Listed for sale$26,900-53.7%$19/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/3/2008Sold$58,070$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$610 +17%$40,225 +72.6%
    2024$521 $23,300
    2023$521 $23,300
    2022$521 $23,300
    2021$521 +19.7%$23,300 +47.9%
    2020$436 $15,750
    2019$436 $15,750
    2018$436 -52.7%$15,750
    2017$921 +7.7%$15,750
    2016$855 --
    2015$855 $14,575
    2014$855 +111.4%--
    2013$404 $14,575 -0.3%
    2012$404 $14,625
    2011$404 $14,625
    2010$404 $14,625
    2009$404 $14,625 +13.2%
    2008-- $12,925
    2007-- $12,925
    2006-- $12,925
    2005-- $12,925 +16.7%
    2004-- $11,075
    2003-- $11,075
    2002-- $11,075
    2001-- $11,075 +35.5%
    2000-- $8,175

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37419