Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $151,200

    3331 Valley Rd APT C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    2beds
    1,021sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $151,200 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,200

    $144,000 - $159,000

    $1,992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RUN DON''T WALK to this beautiful 2/2 villa in a charming 55+ community. No Pets. No membership. Close to everything you could want - from shopping to restaurants. Easy access to all highways. Easy Drive to all airports, cruise ports and casinos. Perfect for the snowbird or year round living. Enjoy the community, Enjoy the Sunshine , ENJOY LIFE - Will not last long . HURRY

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,021 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 08434509150020123

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Sewer, Public Water, 3-Phase Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boynton Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Central
    • Construction: CBS
    • Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard
    • Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal
    • Utilities: Public Sewer, Public Water, 3-Phase Electric
    • Dining Area: Dining-Living
    • Front Exp: E
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • Rooms: Florida
    • Governing Bodies: Condo
    • Zip Code: 33435
    • HOPA: Yes-Verified
    • Total Floors/Stories: 1.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2026Price change$160,000-8.6%$157/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11150862 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$175,000-2.8%$171/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11150862 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$180,000-4.3%$176/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11150862 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$188,000+47.5%$184/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11150862 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Sold$127,500+133.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2017Sold$54,500-9%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2016Pending sale$59,900$59/sqft
    Source: Bowen Realty, Inc./Boynton Beach #RX-10239382 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$59,900$59/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,960 +0.1%$135,000
    2023$2,956 +45.1%$135,000 +53.4%
    2022$2,037 +156.2%$88,000 +54.2%
    2021$795 +0.1%$57,080 +1.4%
    2020$794 +0.1%$56,292 +2.3%
    2019$793 $55,026 +1.9%
    2018$793 +2.9%$54,000 +14.9%
    2017$771 -33.9%$47,000 +19.7%
    2016$1,166 +8.6%$39,265 +10%
    2015$1,073 +11.6%$35,695 +10%
    2014$962 +12.1%$32,450 +10%
    2013$858 +7.3%$29,500 +9.3%
    2012$799 -10.3%$27,000 -12.9%
    2011$891 +8.1%$31,000 +8.4%
    2010$824 +14.2%$28,600 +10%
    2009$722 -35.5%$26,000 -46.2%
    2008$1,119 +4.8%$48,300 +0.6%
    2007$1,068 +0.7%$48,000 +10.3%
    2006$1,060 $43,500 +27.9%
    2005-- $34,000
    2004$495 +420.8%$34,000 +38.8%
    2003$95 -83.6%$24,500 +21.5%
    2002$580 +5.3%$20,160 -0.2%
    2001$551 +14.6%$20,200 +15.4%
    2000$481 +13%$17,500
    1999$426 $17,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pinepoint Villas