Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $539,500

    3332 Blue Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    1,559sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $539,500 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $1,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $539,500

    $513,000 - $572,000

    $1,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Totally renovated RANCH home in prime location! Hardwoods throughout all living areas. Updated fixtures & lighting throughout! Extensive molding! Updated kitchen with beautiful cabinetry, granite, tile backsplash, built-in pantry & stainless appl's! Masonry fireplace in family room! Sep living room! All bathrooms feature tile flooring, tiled shower/bath & granite counters. Awesome deck (trex) overlooks fenced backyard! Convenient to Rex hospital, I-40, I-440, shopping, restaurants and more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,559 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0785958369

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2021Sold$367,500+47.3%$236/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2363733 Report a problem
    9/28/2015Sold$249,500-0.2%$160/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2014157 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Pending sale$250,000$160/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Go Realty #2014157 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Price change$250,000-8.3%$160/sqft
    6/18/2015Listed for sale$272,500+1%$175/sqft
    12/14/2010Listing removed$269,900$173/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey #1735462 Report a problem
    9/3/2010Price change$269,900-3.6%$173/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey #1735462 Report a problem
    7/29/2010Listed for sale$279,900-6.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey #1735462 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listing removed$298,900$192/sqft
    Source: Premier Properties of the Triangle #1694616 Report a problem
    11/13/2009Listed for sale$298,900+49.5%$192/sqft
    1/27/2009Sold$200,000+43.9%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2001Sold$139,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,078 +0.4%$465,321
    2024$4,061 +11.2%$465,321 +39.7%
    2023$3,652 +7.6%$333,194
    2022$3,394 +4%$333,194
    2021$3,262 +1.9%$333,194
    2020$3,203 +8.1%$333,194 +31.2%
    2019$2,963 $253,936
    2018$2,963 +11.3%$253,936
    2017$2,662 +2.1%$253,936
    2016$2,607 -1.7%$253,936 -0.1%
    2015$2,652 +5.4%$254,137
    2014$2,515 $254,137
    2013-- $254,137
    2012-- $254,137
    2011-- $254,137 +21.4%
    2010-- $209,284
    2009-- $209,284
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh