Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $175,900

    3333 Cedarbrook Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    3beds
    1,544sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $175,900 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $2,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,900

    $150,000 - $202,000

    $2,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,287/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,287/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right in to this front porch colonial nestled between Taylor and Lee on Cedarbrook Rd in Cleveland Heights! Many updates in this home completed by the owner 2012-2014 include windows, paint, fixtures, electric panel, plumbing, outlets and switches, first floor hardwood floors, and a completely remodeled eat-in kitchen with all appliances staying. Two car garage built in 2006. Newer boiler as well! Three bedrooms and full bath on the second floor with a finished third for attic for a fourth bedroom. Front and rear foyers as well! Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68707118

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2018Listing removed$25,000-62.1%$16/sqft
    Source: Ohio Real Estate Auctions LLC #10433683 Report a problem
    12/28/2017Sold$66,000+164%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2017Pending sale$25,000$16/sqft
    10/27/2017Listed for sale$25,000-68.4%$16/sqft
    9/29/2015Listing removed$79,000$51/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3725999 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Price change$79,000-1.1%$51/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3725999 Report a problem
    7/5/2015Listed for sale$79,900+565.8%$52/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3725999 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Sold$12,000+41.2%$8/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3324505 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Pending sale$8,500$6/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 ARROW REALTY #3324505 Report a problem
    7/16/2012Price change$8,500-14.1%$6/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 ARROW REALTY #3324505 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Price change$9,900-16.1%$6/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 ARROW REALTY #3324505 Report a problem
    6/6/2012Price change$11,800-90.1%$8/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 ARROW REALTY #3324505 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Listed for sale$118,800+126.3%$77/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 ARROW REALTY #3324505 Report a problem
    4/6/2005Sold$52,500$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,163 +3.4%$37,910 +32.4%
    2023$3,057 +0.5%$28,630
    2022$3,042 +2.1%$28,630
    2021$2,979 +12.1%$28,630 +23.9%
    2020$2,657 +3.5%$23,100
    2019$2,567 -11.7%$23,100
    2018$2,908 -12.1%$23,100 -16.5%
    2017$3,310 +5.6%$27,650
    2016$3,133 $27,650
    2015$3,133 -11.8%$27,650 -12.1%
    2014$3,552 +4.3%$31,470
    2013$3,406 +1%$31,470
    2012$3,371 -89.9%$31,470 -7.9%
    2011$33,499 +27.6%$34,160
    2010$26,258 +1184.7%$34,160
    2009$2,044 -81.7%$34,160 -6%
    2008$11,165 +262.7%$36,330
    2007$3,078 +8.1%$36,330
    2006$2,847 +12.6%$36,330 +22%
    2005$2,529 -1.5%$29,790
    2004$2,568 +17.9%$29,790
    2003$2,179 +5.8%$29,790 +14.5%
    2002$2,058 -49.7%$26,010
    2001$4,089 +0.4%$26,010
    2000$4,073 $26,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118