Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $1,550,000

    3333 Keystone Rd, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688

    4beds
    5,921sqft
    : 
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $1,115,600 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Deep wellStorage shed
    Property Type: 3.7 Acre Multi-use Property. Location: Tarpon Springs / Keystone Corridor. Style: Multi-building Estate / Multiple-Family Homestead. Structures: Main Home: 3,197 sq. ft. (3BR + Office, 4BA). Multi-Purpose Building 1: 1,344 sq. ft. Multi-Purpose Building 2: 1,380 sq. ft. Total Space: 5,921 sq. ft. total under roof. Additional Features: Deep well and storage shed.
    1 day
    |
    219
    |
    6
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (727) 804-1120

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 5,921 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Stucco, Cement / Concrete
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 112716000003300400

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Tarpon Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $880,190
      • Annual tax amount: $475
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,115,600

        $971,000 - $1.28M

        $2,104/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$1,550,000+596.9%$262/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/20/2001Sold$222,400-20.7%$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/10/2001Sold$280,500$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$475 +3%$880,190 +8.3%
        2023$461 +3%$812,394 +10%
        2022$447 $738,540 +10%
        2021$447 $671,400 +5.8%
        2020-- $634,738 +5.3%
        2019$447 $603,023 +3.5%
        2018$447 $582,666 +3.8%
        2017$447 $561,405 +1%
        2016$447 $555,954 +2%
        2015$447 +1.5%$545,239 -0.3%
        2014$441 $546,803

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34688

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable