Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/13)
    $277,000

    3333 Mount Liberty Rd, Nashville, IN 47448

    3beds
    1,936sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    2 Acres Lot
    $268,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet low-traffic roadNew furnaceBrand-new flooring
    Experience the best of Southern Brown County in this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Tucked away on 2 private acres off a quiet, low-traffic road, this home is the definition of "cozy." The heart of the home is a powerful woodstove capable of heating the entire house, keeping you warm and your utility bills low all winter long. Enjoy brand-new flooring and kitchen cabinetry, alongside peace-of-mind updates like a new furnace, electrical panel, and sump pump.  A pre-poured concrete pad is ready for your dream barn or workshop. All the privacy you crave, just minutes from Nashville and Columbus !
    45 days
    |
    1,327
    |
    75
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexandra Fettig office:317-442-3561,

    Sweet Maple Realty

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202611848MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Electric Oven
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,936
      • Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,936
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 070907200103.000003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $165,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,457
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $268,900

        $255,000 - $282,000

        $2,060/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$277,000-1.8%
        Source: IRMLS #202611848 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$282,000+869.1%
        Source: IRMLS #202611848 Report a problem
        9/5/2012Sold$29,100-27.3%$15/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #1172355J Report a problem
        7/22/2012Price change$40,000-11.1%$21/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        7/1/2012Listed for sale$45,000$23/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        3/25/2012Listing removed$45,000$23/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        2/26/2012Price change$45,000-10%$23/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        1/22/2012Listed for sale$50,000-65.5%$26/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        1/3/2012Sold$145,002+13.3%$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/9/2005Sold$128,000$66/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #2536800 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,093 -1.5%$165,000 +34.7%
        2024$1,110 +0.8%$122,500 +6.5%
        2023$1,101 +5.5%$115,000 +3%
        2022$1,044 +2.7%$111,600 +14.6%
        2021$1,016 +7.4%$97,400 +6.2%
        2020$946 -11.6%$91,700 +4.6%
        2019$1,069 +5.4%$87,700 +1.2%
        2018$1,015 +6.7%$86,700 +6.3%
        2017$951 +22.6%$81,600 -8.1%
        2016$776 -1.5%$88,800 +16.5%
        2014$788 -0.8%$76,200 +1.6%
        2013$794 +10%$75,000 -10.6%
        2012$722 +195%$83,900 -23.4%
        2011$245 -26.5%$109,500 -8.5%
        2010$333 +98.7%$119,700 +2.3%
        2009$168 $117,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 47448

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable