Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    3334 Zane Ave N, Crystal, MN 55422

    2beds
    1,736sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $287,600 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,600

    $273,000 - $302,000

    $1,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This rambler is ready for you to move into. Hardwood floors in living room and bedrooms. Eating area in kitchen. Great mudroom space between garage and kitchen with separate heat source, current owners have used it as a dining room. Finish the basement for additional living space. Newer windows and furnace. Large front yard and a fire pit in the back yard. Just a couple of blocks from Basset Creek Park, and easy access to Hwy 100

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wilson Molina 612-363-7391,

    Molina Realtors

    Bought with:

    Alejandra Terrazas

    eXp Realty

    Caarin Pannkuk-The Property Geeks

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6528925MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,736
    • Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 936
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 84 x 61
    Details
    • Foundation area: 936
    • Parcel number: 2111821240010
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    6/7/2024Sold$250,000+2%$144/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6528925 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Pending sale$245,000$141/sqft
    5/1/2024Listed for sale$245,000+36.9%$141/sqft
    8/27/2019Sold$179,000$103/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5265179 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Pending sale$179,000$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Integrity Edina #5265179 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Price change$179,000-3.2%$103/sqft
    7/20/2019Listed for sale$185,000+19.8%$107/sqft
    3/22/2017Sold$154,397$89/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4787459 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Pending sale$154,397$89/sqft
    Source: JP Willman Realty Twin Cities #4787459 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Price change$154,397+3%$89/sqft
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$149,900+30.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Jp Willman Realty Twin Cities #4787459 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Christy Living Report a problem
    7/19/2015Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Christy Living Report a problem
    2/19/2014Sold$115,252-7.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2013Price change$124,000-3.9%$71/sqft
    Source: Counselor Realty #4427350 Report a problem
    11/11/2013Price change$129,000-4.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Counselor Realty #4427350 Report a problem
    11/5/2013Listed for sale$134,900$78/sqft
    Source: Counselor Realty #4427350 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,552 +1.9%$259,200 +1.6%
    2024$3,485 +6.1%$255,100 -3.3%
    2023$3,285 +7.5%$263,900 +9%
    2022$3,055 +10.2%$242,000 +13.1%
    2021$2,773 +3.9%$214,000 +12.6%
    2020$2,670 -3.7%$190,000 -2.6%
    2019$2,773 +3.9%$195,000 +13.4%
    2018$2,670 +24.7%$172,000 +22.9%
    2017$2,142 +10.4%$140,000 +2.2%
    2016$1,940 -3.3%$137,000 +1.5%
    2015$2,007 +2.9%$135,000 +17.4%
    2014$1,950 +3.8%$115,000 -8%
    2013$1,880 -5.8%$125,000 -8.1%
    2012$1,995 +2.1%$136,000 +0.7%
    2011$1,954 -0.2%$135,000 -8.8%
    2010$1,959 -0.5%$148,000 -5.1%
    2009$1,968 +5.9%$156,000
    2006$1,859 +13%$156,000 +15%
    2005$1,645 +9.4%$135,700 +15%
    2004$1,503 +16.8%$118,000 +12%
    2002$1,287 -46.8%$105,400
    2001$2,418 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55422